Biodiversity

Species Profile and Threats Database

Recovery Plans adopted under the EPBC Act

The following recovery plans for listed threatened species and ecological communities have been made or adopted under the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (EPBC Act). Recovery plans may cover single or multiple species or ecological communities. Also, some recovery plans address all of the threatened species and ecological communities within a given region.

Recovery plans remain in force until revoked or all species and ecological communities covered by the plan have been removed from the EPBC Act lists of threatened species and ecological communities. Recovery plans are binding on the Australian Government — once a recovery plan is in place, Australian Government agencies must act in accordance with that plan.

The list incorporates plans previously adopted or approved under the Endangered Species Protection Act 1992 (the ESP Act was replaced by the EPBC Act from July 16, 2000). Whilst every effort is taken to keep this site up to date there may be a delay in linking the most recently adopted and approved plans.

The recovery plan information page includes further information on recovery plans, making or adopting a recovery plan, and a list of plans in preparation or open for public comment.

Click column headers to sort; keys are cumulative.

Recovery Plan Title Species Scientific Name Species Common Name Ecological Community Name Date Adopted
Interim Recovery Plan 2008-2013 for the 'Aquatic root mat communities numbers 1 to 4 of caves of the Leeuwin-Naturaliste Ridge' Aquatic Root Mat Community 1 in Caves of the Leeuwin Naturaliste Ridge 19-Jan-2012
Interim Recovery Plan 2008-2013 for the 'Aquatic root mat communities numbers 1 to 4 of caves of the Leeuwin-Naturaliste Ridge' Aquatic Root Mat Community 2 in Caves of the Leeuwin Naturaliste Ridge 19-Jan-2012
Interim Recovery Plan 2008-2013 for the 'Aquatic root mat communities numbers 1 to 4 of caves of the Leeuwin-Naturaliste Ridge' Aquatic Root Mat Community 3 in Caves of the Leeuwin Naturaliste Ridge 19-Jan-2012
Interim Recovery Plan 2008-2013 for the 'Aquatic root mat communities numbers 1 to 4 of caves of the Leeuwin-Naturaliste Ridge' Aquatic Root Mat Community 4 in Caves of the Leeuwin Naturaliste Ridge 19-Jan-2012
Interim Recovery Plan Aquatic Root Mat Community of Caves of the Swan Coastal Plain 2000-2003 Aquatic Root Mat Community in Caves of the Swan Coastal Plain 26-Mar-2002
Community of Tumulus (organic mound) springs of the Swan Coastal Plain Interim Recovery Plan No. 198 Assemblages of plants and invertebrate animals of tumulus (organic mound) springs of the Swan Coastal Plain 19-Jan-2012
National recovery plan for the Buloke Woodlands of the Riverina and Murray Darling Depression Bioregions Buloke Woodlands of the Riverina and Murray-Darling Depression Bioregions 19-Jan-2012
Corymbia calophylla - Kingia australis woodlands on heavy soil (Swan Coastal Plain Community type 3a - Gibson et al. 1994), Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003. Corymbia calophylla - Kingia australis woodlands on heavy soils of the Swan Coastal Plain 05-Oct-2001
Corymbia calophylla - Xanthorrhoea preissii woodlands and shrublands (Swan Coastal Plain Community type 3c -Gibson et al. 1994), Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003 Corymbia calophylla - Xanthorrhoea preissii woodlands and shrublands of the Swan Coastal Plain 05-Oct-2001
Montane Heath and Thicket of the South West Botanical Province, above 900m asl (Eastern Stirling Range Montane Heath and Thicket community) Interim Recovery Plan 1999-2002 Eastern Stirling Range Montane Heath and Thicket 26-Mar-2002
Eastern Suburbs Banksia Scrub Endangered Ecological Community Recovery Plan Eastern Suburbs Banksia Scrub of the Sydney Region 11-Apr-2005
Recovery Plan: Eucalyptus ovata - Callitris oblonga Forest Callitris oblonga Pygmy Cypress-pine, Pigmy Cypress-pine, Dwarf Cypress-pine Eucalyptus ovata - Callitris oblonga Forest 19-Jan-2012
National Recovery Plan for the Irongrass Natural Temperate Grassland of South Australia ecological community 2012. Iron-grass Natural Temperate Grassland of South Australia 24-Jul-2012
Recovery Plan for Mabi Forest Mabi Forest (Complex Notophyll Vine Forest 5b) 06-Jul-2008
National Recovery Plan for Natural Temperate Grassland of the Southern Tablelands (NSW and ACT): An Endangered Ecological Community Natural Temperate Grassland of the Southern Tablelands of NSW and the Australian Capital Territory 01-Jan-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Peppermint Box (Eucalyptus odorata) Grassy Woodland of South Australia ecological community Peppermint Box (Eucalyptus odorata) Grassy Woodland of South Australia 17-Jan-2014
Interim Recovery Plan 2011-2016 for Sedgelands in Holocene dune swales. Interim Recovery Plan No. 314. Sedgelands in Holocene dune swales of the southern Swan Coastal Plain 24-Jul-2012
National recovery plan for the Semi-evergreen vine thickets of the Brigalow Belt (North and South) and Nandewar Bioregions ecological community Semi-evergreen vine thickets of the Brigalow Belt (North and South) and Nandewar Bioregions 15-Feb-2010
Eastern Shrublands and Woodlands (Swan Coastal Plain Community 20C) Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003. Shrublands and Woodlands of the eastern Swan Coastal Plain 05-Oct-2001
Shrubland and woodlands on Muchea Limestone, Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003. Shrublands and Woodlands on Muchea Limestone of the Swan Coastal Plain 05-Oct-2001
Shrublands and Woodlands on Perth to Gingin Ironstone Interim recovery plan no. 197 Shrublands and Woodlands on Perth to Gingin ironstone (Perth to Gingin ironstone association) of the Swan Coastal Plain 19-Jan-2012
Shrubland Association on Southern Swan Coastal Plain Ironstone (Busselton area) (Southern Ironstone Association) Interim recovery plan no. 215 Shrublands on southern Swan Coastal Plain ironstones 19-Jan-2012
National Recovery Plan for the Endangered Ecological Community Silurian Limestone Pomaderris Shrubland of the South East Corner and Australian Alps Bioregions Silurian Limestone Pomaderris Shrubland of the South East Corner and Australian Alps Bioregions 26-Nov-2010
Recovery plan for the community of native species dependent on natural discharge of groundwater from the Great Artesian Basin Eryngium fontanum Blue Devil The community of native species dependent on natural discharge of groundwater from the Great Artesian Basin 15-Feb-2010
National Recovery Plan Weeping Myall - Coobah - Scrub Wilga Shrubland of the Hunter Valley Weeping Myall - Coobah - Scrub Wilga Shrubland of the Hunter Valley 17-Jan-2014
White Box-Yellow Box-Blakely's Red Gum Grassy Woodland and Derived Native Grassland National Recovery Plan White Box-Yellow Box-Blakely's Red Gum Grassy Woodland and Derived Native Grassland 21-Feb-2013
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Plexaure limenophylax Norfolk Island Phreatia 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Clematis dubia a creeper, Clematis 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Senecio australis a daisy 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Senecio evansianus a daisy 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Senecio hooglandii a daisy 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Euphorbia obliqua a herb 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for Boronia quadrilata and Boronia viridiflora in the Northern Territory of Australia Boronia quadrilata a shrub 09-Aug-2007
National recovery plan for Boronia quadrilata and Boronia viridiflora in the Northern Territory of Australia Boronia viridiflora a shrub 09-Aug-2007
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Bertya ingramii a shrub 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Euphorbia norfolkiana a shrub, Norfolk Island Euphorbia 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Meryta angustifolia a tree 28-Jul-2010
Abba Bell (Darwinia sp Williamson) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Darwinia whicherensis Abba Bell 18-Aug-2004
National Recovery Plan for the Abbott's Booby Papasula abbotti Papasula abbotti Abbott's Booby 11-Apr-2005
National Recovery Plan for Adamson's Blown-grass Lachnagrostis adamsonii Lachnagrostis adamsonii Adamson's Blown-grass, Adamson's Blowngrass 26-Nov-2010
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Diomedea exulans amsterdamensis Amsterdam Albatross 25-May-2011
Recovery Plan for threatened Alpine Flora - Anemone Buttercup (Ranunculus anemoneus), Feldmark Grass (Erythranthera pumila), Raleigh Sedge (Carex raleighii) & Shining Cudweed (Euchiton nitidulus) Ranunculus anemoneus Anemone Buttercup 26-Mar-2002
Recovery Plan for the angle-stemmed myrtle Austromyrtus gonoclada 2001-2005 Gossia gonoclada Angle-stemmed Myrtle 26-Mar-2002
Anglesea Grevillea Grevillea infecunda - National Recovery Plan Grevillea infecunda Anglesea Grevillea 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for Microstis angusii Microtis angusii Angus's Onion Orchid 05-Apr-2011
Aniseed Boronia Boronia galbraithiae - National Recovery Plan Boronia galbraithiae Aniseed Boronia, Galbraith's Boronia 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Sterna vittata vittata Antarctic Tern (Indian Ocean) 09-Aug-2004
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Sterna vittata bethunei Antarctic Tern (New Zealand) 09-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Diomedea exulans antipodensis Antipodean Albatross 25-May-2011
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Forest Epacrids Epacris apsleyensis Apsley Heath 19-Jan-2012
Recovery Plan for the Araluen Zieria (Zieria adenophora) Zieria adenophora Araluen Zieria 26-Mar-2002
Recovery Plan for the stream-dwelling rainforest frogs of the wet tropics biogeographic region of north-east Queensland 2000 - 2004 Litoria lorica Armoured Mistfrog 09-Mar-2001
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Pterostylis rubenachii Arthur River Greenhood 10-Nov-2006
Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Galaxiidae 2006-2010 Paragalaxias mesotes Arthurs Paragalaxias 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Austral Pipewort (Eriocaulon australasicum) Eriocaulon australasicum Austral Pipewort, Southern Pipewort 15-Feb-2010
National Recovery Plan for Australian Grayling Prototroctes maraena Australian Grayling 27-Mar-2008
Recovery Plan for the stream-dwelling rainforest frogs of the wet tropics biogeographic region of north-east Queensland 2000 - 2004 Litoria dayi Australian Lace-lid, Lace-eyed Tree Frog 09-Mar-2001
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Anous tenuirostris melanops Australian Lesser Noddy 09-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for the Australian Sea Lion (Neophoca cinerea) Neophoca cinerea Australian Sea-lion 11-Jun-2013
Blue Babe-In-The-Cradle Orchid (Epiblema grandiflorum var. cyaneum ms) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Epiblema grandiflorum var. cyaneum Baby Blue Orchid, Blue Babe-in-the-cradle Orchid, Blue Babe-in-a-cradle 18-Aug-2005
Badgingarra Box (Eucalyptus absita) National Recovery Plan Eucalyptus absita Badgingarra Box 01-Oct-2008
National Recovery Plan for the Bald-tip Beard Orchid (Calochilus richiae) Calochilus richiae Bald-tip Beard-orchid 15-Feb-2010
Ballerina orchid (Caladenia melanema) Interim Recovery Plan Caladenia melanema Ballerina Orchid 05-Apr-2011
Baileys Symonanthus (Symonanthus bancroftii) Recovery Plan Symonanthus bancroftii Bancrofts Symonanthus 05-Apr-2011
Western Barred Bandicoot Perameles bougainville, Burrowing Bettong Bettongia lesueur and Banded Hare-Wallaby Lagostrophus fasciatus National Recovery Plan Lagostrophus fasciatus fasciatus Banded Hare-wallaby, Merrnine, Marnine, Munning 10-Sep-2012
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Eucalyptus pachycalyx subsp. banyabba Banyabba Shiny-barked Gum 28-Jul-2010
Recovery plan for the Bare-rumped Sheathtail Bat Saccolaimus saccolaimus nudicluniatus 2007-2011 Saccolaimus saccolaimus nudicluniatus Bare-rumped Sheathtail Bat 08-Jan-2008
National Recovery Plan for the Barred Galaxias Galaxias fuscus Galaxias fuscus Barred Galaxias 26-Nov-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Basalt Rustyhood Pterostylis basaltica Pterostylis basaltica Basalt Greenhood 26-Nov-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Basalt Peppercress Lepidium hyssopifolium Lepidium hyssopifolium Basalt Pepper-cress, Peppercress, Rubble Pepper-cress, Pepperweed 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Ungeria floribunda Bastard Oak 28-Jul-2010
Bathurst Copper Butterfly (Paralucia spinifera) Recovery Plan Paralucia spinifera Bathurst Copper Butterfly, Purple Copper Butterfly, Bathurst Copper, Bathurst Copper Wing, Bathurst-Lithgow Copper, Purple Copper 26-Mar-2002
Forest Black Cockatoo (Baudin's Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus baudinii and Forest Redtailed Black Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus banksii naso) Recovery Plan Calyptorhynchus baudinii Baudin's Black-Cockatoo, Long-billed Black-Cockatoo 05-Apr-2011
National Recovery Plan for the Baw Baw Frog Philoria frosti Philoria frosti Baw Baw Frog 05-Apr-2011
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Caladenia gladiolata Bayonet Spider-orchid, Clubbed Spider-orchid 05-Apr-2011
National recovery plan for the Bead Glasswort (Tecticornia flabelliformis) Tecticornia flabelliformis Bead Glasswort 19-Jan-2012
Recovery Plan for Grevillea beadleana Grevillea beadleana Beadle's Grevillea 11-Apr-2005
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Forest Epacrids Epacris barbata Bearded Heath, Freycinet Heath 19-Jan-2012
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Myrsine ralstoniae Beech 28-Jul-2010
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum stellatum Ben Lomond Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Bent Pomaderris (Pomaderris sericea) Pomaderris sericea Bent Pomaderris 15-Feb-2010
Betka Bottlebrush Callistemon kenmorrisonii - National Recovery Plan Callistemon kenmorrisonii Betka Bottlebrush 22-Dec-2006
National recovery plan for threatened Acacias and Ricinocarpos gloria-medii in central Australia Acacia pickardii Birds Nest Wattle 08-Jan-2008
National recovery plan for the black-breasted button-quail Turnix melanogaster Turnix melanogaster Black-breasted Button-quail 06-Nov-2009
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross 25-May-2011
Recovery Plan for the Black-eared Miner Manorina melanotis 2002-2006 (Revised February 2003): Conservation of old-growth dependant mallee fauna Manorina melanotis Black-eared Miner 05-May-2004
Recovery plan for five species of rock wallabies: Black-footed rock wallaby (Petrogale lateralis), Rothschild rock wallaby (P. rothschildi), Short-eared rock wallaby (P. brachyotis), Monjon (P. burbidgei) and Nabarlek (P. concinna) 2012-2022 Petrogale lateralis lateralis Black-flanked Rock-wallaby 17-Jan-2014
Recovery plan for five species of rock wallabies: Black-footed rock wallaby (Petrogale lateralis), Rothschild rock wallaby (P. rothschildi), Short-eared rock wallaby (P. brachyotis), Monjon (P. burbidgei) and Nabarlek (P. concinna) 2012-2022 Petrogale lateralis West Kimberley race Black-footed Rock-wallaby (West Kimberley race) 17-Jan-2014
National recovery plan for the black-throated finch southern subspecies Poephila cincta cincta. Report to the Department of the Environment and Water Resources, Canberra. Poephila cincta cincta Black-throated Finch (southern) 08-Jan-2008
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Caladenia anthracina Black-tipped Spider-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Blue Mountains Water Skink (Eulamprus leuraensis) Recovery Plan Eulamprus leuraensis Blue Mountains Water Skink 26-Mar-2002
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Halobaena caerulea Blue Petrel 09-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for the Blue Tinsel Lily (Calectasia cyanea) Calectasia cyanea Blue Tinsel Lily 15-Feb-2010
Blue, Fin and Sei Whale Recovery Plan 2005 - 2010 Balaenoptera musculus Blue Whale 18-May-2005
Blunt wattle (Acacia aprica) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Acacia aprica Blunt Wattle 18-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for the Bog Willowherb (Epilobium brunnescens subspecies beaugleholei) Epilobium brunnescens subsp. beaugleholei Bog Willow-herb 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for the boggomoss snail Adclarkia dawsonensis Adclarkia dawsonensis Boggomoss Snail, Dawson Valley Snail 06-Jul-2008
Bogong Eyebright Euphrasia eichleri - National Recovery Plan Euphrasia eichleri Bogong Eyebright 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for Zieria baeuerlenii Zieria baeuerlenii Bomaderry Zieria, Bomaderry Creek Zieria 05-Apr-2011
National Recovery Plan for Booroolong Frog (Litoria booroolongensis) Litoria booroolongensis Booroolong Frog 10-Sep-2012
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Forest Epacrids Epacris limbata Border Heath 19-Jan-2012
Boscabel Conostylis (Conostylis setigera subsp. dasys) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Conostylis setigera subsp. dasys Boscabel Conostylis 18-Aug-2004
Botany Bay Bearded Greenhood Recovery Plan Pterostylis sp. Botany Bay (A.Bishop J221/1-13) Botany Bay Bearded Greenhood, Botany Bay Bearded Orchid 26-Mar-2002
Recovery Plan for the Bramble Cay Melomys Melomys rubicola. Melomys rubicola Bramble Cay Melomys 06-Nov-2009
National Recovery plan for the Bridled nailtail wallaby (Onychogalea fraenata) Onychogalea fraenata Bridled Nail-tail Wallaby 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Thelymitra mackibbinii Brilliant Sun-orchid 18-Aug-2004
National Recovery Plan for the Brindabella Midge Orchid Corunastylis ectopa Corunastylis ectopa Brindabella Midge-orchid, Ectopic Midge-orchid 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for the Broad-fruited Haloragis (Haloragis platycarpa) Haloragis platycarpa Broad-fruited Haloragis 15-Feb-2010
King Island Biodiversity Management Plan. Acanthiza pusilla archibaldi Brown Thornbill (King Island) 24-Jul-2012
National Recovery Plan for Feather-Leaved Banksia Banksia brownii Banksia brownii Brown's Banksia, Feather-leaved Banksia 06-Jul-2008
National Recovery Plan for the Brush-tailed Rock-wallaby Petrogale penicillata Petrogale penicillata Brush-tailed Rock-wallaby 19-Jan-2012
National Recovery plan for the Cocos (Keeling) Buff Banded Rail (Gallirallus philippensis andrewsi) Gallirallus philippensis andrewsi Buff-banded Rail (Cocos (Keeling) Islands) 10-Nov-2006
National recovery plan for the buff-breasted button-quail Turnix olivii Turnix olivii Buff-breasted Button-quail 28-Jul-2010
Tasmanian lowland Euphrasia species Flora Recovery Plan Euphrasia phragmostoma Buftons Eyebright, Hairy Cliff Eyebright 19-Jan-2012
Southern Macadamia Species Recovery Plan Macadamia jansenii Bulberin Nut, Bulburin Nut Tree 06-Nov-2009
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche bulleri Buller's Albatross, Pacific Albatross 25-May-2011
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Eucalyptus burdettiana Burdett Gum 21-Feb-2013
Burrowing Crayfish (Engaeus) Group Recovery Plan 2001-2005 Engaeus yabbimunna Burnie Burrowing Crayfish 14-Jul-2001
Western Barred Bandicoot Perameles bougainville, Burrowing Bettong Bettongia lesueur and Banded Hare-Wallaby Lagostrophus fasciatus National Recovery Plan Bettongia lesueur unnamed subsp. Burrowing Bettong (Barrow and Boodie Islands), Boodie 10-Sep-2012
Western Barred Bandicoot Perameles bougainville, Burrowing Bettong Bettongia lesueur and Banded Hare-Wallaby Lagostrophus fasciatus National Recovery Plan Bettongia lesueur lesueur Burrowing Bettong (Shark Bay), Boodie 10-Sep-2012
Caladenia busselliana (Bussell's spider orchid) National Recovery Plan Caladenia busselliana Bussell's Spider-orchid 01-Oct-2008
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the Carpentarian Antechinus Pseudantechinus mimulus, Butler's Dunnart Sminthopsis butleri and Northern Hopping-mouse Notomys aquilo, 2004 - 2009 Sminthopsis butleri Butler's Dunnart 10-Jun-2005
Regional Recovery Plan for Threatened Species and Ecological Communities of Adelaide and the Mount Lofty Ranges, South Australia Spyridium coactilifolium Butterfly Spyridium 06-Oct-2009
National Recovery Plan for Button Wrinklewort (Rutidosis leptorrhynchoides) Rutidosis leptorrhynchoides Button Wrinklewort 21-Feb-2013
Recovery Plan for Eucalyptus balanites Eucalyptus balanites Cadda Road Mallee, Cadda Mallee 05-Apr-2011
Recovery Plan for Grevillea caleyi R. Br. Grevillea caleyi Caley's Grevillea 11-Apr-2005
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche melanophris impavida Campbell Albatross 25-May-2011
Green Flowered Emubush, Campion Eremophila (Eremophila virens) National Recovery Plan Eremophila virens Campion Eremophila, Green-flowered Emu bush 01-Oct-2008
National Recovery Plan for the Canberra Spider Orchid Arachnorchis actensis Caladenia actensis Canberra Spider Orchid 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia versicolor Candy Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Cape Spider Orchid Caladenia caesarea subsp. maritima Recovery plan Caladenia caesarea subsp. maritima Cape Spider-orchid 28-Jul-2010
Caladenia procera Interim Recovery Plan 2011-2016. Interim Recovery Plan No. 316. Caladenia procera Carbunup King Spider Orchid 24-Jul-2012
Carnaby's Cockatoo (Calyptorhynchus latirostris) Recovery Plan Calyptorhynchus latirostris Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo, Short-billed Black-Cockatoo 17-Jan-2014
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the Carpentarian Antechinus Pseudantechinus mimulus, Butler's Dunnart Sminthopsis butleri and Northern Hopping-mouse Notomys aquilo, 2004 - 2009 Pseudantechinus mimulus Carpentarian Antechinus 10-Jun-2005
Revised Recovery plan for the Carpentarian Rock-rat Zyzomys palatalis Zyzomys palatalis Carpentarian Rock-rat, Aywalirroomoo 19-Dec-2003
National Recovery Plan for the Central Australian Cabbage Palm Livistona mariae subsp. mariae Livistona mariae Central Australian Cabbage Palm 06-Nov-2009
Recovery Plan for the Central Rock-rat Zyzomys pedunculatus - 2000-2001 Zyzomys pedunculatus Central Rock-rat, Antina 16-Jul-2000
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Achyranthes arborescens Chaff Tree, Soft-wood 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Chariot Wheels Maireana cheelii Maireana cheelii Chariot Wheels 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia amoena Charming Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche cauta eremita Chatham Albatross 25-May-2011
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum castaneum Chestnut Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Regional Recovery Plan for Threatened Species and Ecological Communities of Adelaide and the Mount Lofty Ranges, South Australia Hylacola pyrrhopygia parkeri Chestnut-rumped Heathwren (Mt Lofty Ranges) 06-Oct-2009
Chiddarcooping Myriophullum (Myriophullum lapidicola) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Myriophyllum lapidicola Chiddarcooping myriophyllum 21-Oct-2005
National recovery plan for the Chiddarcooping Wattle (Acacia lobulata) Acacia lobulata Chiddarcooping Wattle 15-Feb-2010
Chinocup Wattle (Acacia leptalea) Recovery Plan Acacia leptalea Chinocup Wattle 06-Nov-2009
National Recovery Plan for Lister's Gecko Lepidodactylus listeri and the Christmas Island Blind Snake Typhlops exocoeti Ramphotyphlops exocoeti Christmas Island Blind Snake 10-Nov-2006
National recovery plan for the Christmas Island Frigatebird (Fregata andrewsi) Fregata andrewsi Christmas Island Frigatebird, Andrew's Frigatebird 18-Aug-2004
National Recovery Plan for Lister's Gecko Lepidodactylus listeri and the Christmas Island Blind Snake Typhlops exocoeti Lepidodactylus listeri Christmas Island Gecko, Lister's Gecko 10-Nov-2006
National recovery plan for the Christmas Island Goshawk Accipiter fasciatus natalis Accipiter hiogaster natalis Christmas Island Goshawk 18-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for the Christmas Island Hawk-Owl Ninox natalis Ninox natalis Christmas Island Hawk-Owl, Moluccan Hawkowl 18-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for the Christmas Island Pipistrelle Pipistrellus murrayi Pipistrellus murrayi Christmas Island Pipistrelle 18-Aug-2004
National Recovery Plan for the Christmas Island Shrew (Crocidura attenuata trichura) Crocidura trichura Christmas Island Shrew 18-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for the Christmas Island Spleenwort Asplenium listeri Asplenium listeri Christmas Island Spleenwort 18-Aug-2004
Chuditch (Dasyurus geoffroii) Recovery Plan 2012 Dasyurus geoffroii Chuditch, Western Quoll 21-Feb-2013
Cinnamon Sun Orchid (Thelymitra manginii ms) Interim Recovery Plan 1999-2002 Thelymitra dedmaniarum Cinnamon Sun Orchid 14-Jul-2001
Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Galaxiidae 2006-2010 Galaxias johnstoni Clarence Galaxias 10-Nov-2006
Eastern (Freshwater) Cod (Maccullochella ikei) Recovery Plan Maccullochella ikei Clarence River Cod, Eastern Freshwater Cod 11-Apr-2005
National Recovery Plan for the Clover Glycine Glycine latrobeana Glycine latrobeana Clover Glycine, Purple Clover 26-Nov-2010
National recovery plan for the Coast Dandelion (Taraxacum cygnorum) Taraxacum cygnorum Coast Dandelion 15-Feb-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Coprosma baueri Coastal Coprosma 28-Jul-2010
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Fontainea oraria Coastal Fontainea 05-Mar-2010
Colquhoun Grevillea Grevillea celata - National Recovery Plan Grevillea celata Colquhoun Grevillea, Nowa Nowa Grevillea 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for the stream-dwelling rainforest frogs of the wet tropics biogeographic region of north-east Queensland 2000 - 2004 Litoria rheocola Common Mistfrog 09-Mar-2001
Concave Pomaderris Pomaderris subplicata - National Recovery Plan Pomaderris subplicata Concave Pomaderris 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for Corangamite Water Skink Eulamprus tympanum marnieae Eulamprus tympanum marnieae Corangamite Water Skink 19-Jan-2012
Grevillea scapigera (Corrigin Grevillea) National Recovery Plan Grevillea scapigera Corrigin Grevillea 01-Oct-2008
National Recovery Plan for Pomaderris cotoneaster Pomaderris cotoneaster Cotoneaster Pomaderris 28-Jul-2010
Coxen's Fig-Parrot Cyclopsitta diophthalma coxeni Recovery Plan 2001-2005 Cyclopsitta diophthalma coxeni Coxen's Fig-Parrot 13-Oct-2003
Spyridium obcordatum Flora Recovery Plan Spyridium obcordatum Creeping Dusty Miller 19-Jan-2012
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the Partridge Pigeon Geophaps smithii smithii, Crested Shrike-tit, Falcunculus frontatus whitei, Masked Owl Tyto novaehollandiae kimberli and Masked Owl Tiwi Islands Tyto novaehollandiae melvillensis 2004-2009 Falcunculus frontatus whitei Crested Shrike-tit (northern), Northern Shrike-tit 10-Jun-2005
National recovery plan for the white-bellied subspecies of the Crimson Finch Neochmia phaeton evangelinae and the northern subspecies of the Star Finch Neochmia ruficauda clarescens Neochmia phaeton evangelinae Crimson Finch (white-bellied) 08-Jan-2008
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Caladenia concolor Crimson Spider-orchid, Maroon Spider-orchid 18-Aug-2004
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Eucalyptus coronata Crowned Mallee 21-Feb-2013
Cumcuat Eremophila (Eremophila denticulata subsp. trisulcata ms) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Eremophila denticulata subsp. trisulcata Cumquat Eremophila 21-Oct-2005
National recovery plan for the Cunderdin Daviesia (Daviesia cunderdin) Daviesia cunderdin Cunderdin Daviesia 15-Feb-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Curly Sedge (Carex tasmanica) Carex tasmanica Curly Sedge 15-Feb-2010
Curved-leaf Grevillea (Grevillea curviloba subsp. curviloba) Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003 Grevillea curviloba subsp. curviloba Curved-leaf Grevillea 26-Mar-2002
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the cycads, Cycas megacarpa, Cycas ophiolitica, Macrozamia cranei, Macrozamia lomandroides, Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi and Macrozamia platyrhachis Macrozamia lomandroides cycad 08-Jan-2008
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the cycads, Cycas megacarpa, Cycas ophiolitica, Macrozamia cranei, Macrozamia lomandroides, Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi and Macrozamia platyrhachis Macrozamia platyrhachis cycad 08-Jan-2008
Dandaragan Mallee (Eucalyptus dolorosa) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Eucalyptus dolorosa Dandaragan Mallee, Mount Misery Mallee 11-Apr-2005
Davidson's Plum (Davidsonia jerseyana) Recovery Plan Davidsonia jerseyana Davidson's Plum 18-Aug-2005
Davies Waxflower, St Helens Waxflower Phebalium daviesii Flora Recovery Plan Phebalium daviesii Davies' Waxflower, St Helens Waxflower 19-Jan-2012
Recovery Plan for Melaleuca deanei Melaleuca deanei Deane's Melaleuca 28-Jul-2010
Irenepharsus trypherus (Illawarra Irene) Recovery Plan Irenepharsus trypherus Delicate Cress, Illawarra Irene 10-Jun-2005
National Recovery Plan for the Dense Leek Orchid Prasophyllum spicatum Prasophyllum spicatum Dense Leek-orchid 28-Jul-2010
Dergholm Guinea-flower Hibbertia humifusa subspecies debilis - National Recovery Plan Hibbertia humifusa subsp. debilis Dergholm Guinea-flower 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for Olearia macdonnellensis, Minuria tridens (Minnie Daisy) and Actinotus schwarzii (Desert Flannel Flower) Actinotus schwarzii Desert Flannel-flower 06-Nov-2009
National Recovery Plan for the Desert Greenhood Pterostylis xerophila Pterostylis xerophila Desert Greenhood 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Desert Sand-skipper Croitana aestiva. Croitana aestiva Desert Sand-skipper, Aestiva Skipper 26-Nov-2010
Dibbler (Parantechinus apicalis) Recovery Plan 2003-2013 Parantechinus apicalis Dibbler 18-Aug-2005
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Olearia flocktoniae Dorrigo Daisy-bush 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Hypolepis dicksonioides Downy Ground-fern, Brake Fern, Ground Fern 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Downy Star-bush Asterolasia phebalioides Asterolasia phebalioides Downy Star-bush 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for the Downy Wattle (Acacia pubescens) - February 2003 Acacia pubescens Downy Wattle, Hairy Stemmed Wattle 13-Oct-2003
Ben Major Grevillea Grevillea floripendula - National Recovery Plan Grevillea floripendula Drooping Grevillea, Ben Major Grevillea 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for Dunsborough Spider Orchid Caladenia viridescens Caladenia viridescens Dunsborough Spider-orchid 06-Jul-2008
National recovery plan for the Dwarf Kerrawang (Rulingia prostrata) Commersonia prostrata Dwarf Kerrawang 15-Feb-2010
Dwarf Spider Orchid Caladenia bryceana subsp. bryceana Recovery Plan Caladenia bryceana subsp. bryceana Dwarf Spider-orchid 10-Dec-2009
Dwarf Yellow Heads Trichanthodium baracchianum - National Recovery Plan Trichanthodium baracchianum Dwarf Yellow-heads 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for the East Lynne Midge Orchid (Genoplesium vernale). Genoplesium vernale East Lynne Midge-orchid 19-Feb-2004
National Recovery Plan for the Eastern Barred Bandicoot (mainland) Perameles gunnii unnamed subspecies Perameles gunnii unnamed subsp. Eastern Barred Bandicoot (Mainland) 05-Apr-2011
National Recovery Plan for Eastern Bristlebird Dasyornis brachypterus Dasyornis brachypterus Eastern Bristlebird 17-Jan-2014
National Recovery Plan for the Dwarf Galaxias (Galaxiella pusilla) Galaxiella pusilla Eastern Dwarf Galaxias, Dwarf Galaxias 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia orientalis Eastern Spider Orchid 09-Mar-2001
Recovery plan for the community of native species dependent on natural discharge of groundwater from the Great Artesian Basin Chlamydogobius squamigenus Edgbaston Goby 15-Feb-2010
Elegant Spider Orchid (Caladenia elegans MS) Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003 Caladenia elegans Elegant Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia formosa Elegant Spider-orchid, Blood-red Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Recovery plan for the community of native species dependent on natural discharge of groundwater from the Great Artesian Basin Chlamydogobius micropterus Elizabeth Springs Goby 15-Feb-2010
National recovery plan for the Mt Emu she-oak Allocasuarina emuina Allocasuarina emuina Emu Mountain Sheoak 09-May-2007
Eneabba Mallee (Eucalyptus impensa) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Eucalyptus impensa Eneabba Mallee 18-Aug-2005
Enfield Grevillea Grevillea bedggoodiana - National Recovery Plan Grevillea bedggoodiana Enfield Grevillea 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for Enigmatic Greenhood Pterostylis aenigma Pterostylis X aenigma Enigmatic Greenhood 01-Oct-2008
Recovery Plan for the stream-dwelling rainforest frogs of the Eungella region of mid-eastern Queensland 2000-2004 Taudactylus eungellensis Eungella Day Frog 09-Mar-2001
Euroa Guinea-flower Hibbertia humifusa subspecies erigens - National Recovery Plan Hibbertia humifusa subsp. erigens Euroa Guinea-flower 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for Fairall's Lambertia (Lambertia fairallii) Lambertia fairallii Fairall's Honeysuckle 01-Oct-2008
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Pachyptila turtur subantarctica Fairy Prion (southern) 09-Aug-2004
False plumed Banksia (Banksia pseudoplumosa) Interim Recovery Plan 2011-2016 Banksia pseudoplumosa False Plumed-Banksia 21-Feb-2013
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Grevillea infundibularis Fan-leaf Grevillea 21-Feb-2013
Recovery Plan for Acacia pinguifolia (Fat-leaved Wattle) Acacia pinguifolia Fat-leaved Wattle 20-Jun-2011
Recovery Plan for threatened Alpine Flora - Anemone Buttercup (Ranunculus anemoneus), Feldmark Grass (Erythranthera pumila), Raleigh Sedge (Carex raleighii) & Shining Cudweed (Euchiton nitidulus) Rytidosperma pumilum Feldmark Grass 26-Mar-2002
Fernleaf Baeckea Babingtonia crenulata - National Recovery Plan Sannantha crenulata Fern-leaf Baeckea 22-Dec-2006
Blue, Fin and Sei Whale Recovery Plan 2005 - 2010 Balaenoptera physalus Fin Whale 18-May-2005
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Corunastylis firthii Firth's Midge-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Adenanthos dobagii Fitzgerald Woollybush 21-Feb-2013
Flame Spider-flower (Grevillea kennedyana) Recovery Plan 2001-2005. Grevillea kennedyana Flame Spider-flower 09-Mar-2001
Recovery Plan for Marine Turtles in Australia - July 2003 Natator depressus Flatback Turtle 21-Jul-2003
Recovery plan for Stream Frogs of South-east Queensland 2001–2005 Mixophyes fleayi Fleay's Frog 13-Oct-2003
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Pterostylis wapstrarum Fleshy Greenhood 10-Nov-2006
Regional Recovery Plan for Threatened Species and Ecological Communities of Adelaide and the Mount Lofty Ranges, South Australia Prasophyllum murfetii Fleurieu Leek Orchid 06-Oct-2009
National Recovery Plan for Fifteen Threatened Orchids in South-eastern Australia Pterostylis cheraphila Floodplain Rustyhood 15-Feb-2010
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Endiandra floydii Floyd's Walnut 05-Mar-2010
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Caladenia sylvicola Forest Fingers 10-Nov-2006
Forest Black Cockatoo (Baudin's Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus baudinii and Forest Redtailed Black Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus banksii naso) Recovery Plan Calyptorhynchus banksii naso Forest Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo, Karrak 05-Apr-2011
Forked Spyridium Spyridium species (Little Desert) - National Recovery Plan Spyridium furculentum Forked Spyridium 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for Forrester's Bottlebrush (Callistemon forresterae) Callistemon forresterae Forrester's Bottlebrush 15-Feb-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Forty-spotted Pardalote (Pardalotus quadragintus) Pardalotus quadragintus Forty-spotted Pardalote 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Prasophyllum suaveolens Fragrant Leek-orchid 18-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for the Frankston Spider-orchid Caladenia robinsonii - 1999-2003 Caladenia robinsonii Frankston Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
National Recovery Plan for Fifteen Threatened Orchids in South-eastern Australia Caladenia insularis French Island Spider-orchid 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia thysanochila Fringed Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Forest Epacrids Epacris glabella Funnel Heath, Smooth Heath 19-Jan-2012
Burrowing Crayfish (Engaeus) Group Recovery Plan 2001-2005 Engaeus martigener Furneaux Burrowing Crayfish 14-Jul-2001
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum correctum Gaping Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Gaping Leek-orchid Prasophyllum correctum Prasophyllum correctum Gaping Leek-orchid 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Genoa River Correa (Correa lawrenceana variety genoensis) Correa lawrenceana var. genoensis Genoa River Correa 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for Pultenaea sp. Genowlan Point and Genowlan Point Allocasuarina nana Heathland Pultenaea sp. Genowlan Point (NSW 417813) Genowlan Point Pultenaea, Genowlan Pultenaea 20-Jun-2011
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Caladenia intuta Ghost Spider-orchid 05-Apr-2011
Giant Andersonia (Andersonia axilliflora) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Andersonia axilliflora Giant Andersonia 18-Aug-2004
Recovery plan for Stream Frogs of South-east Queensland 2001–2005 Mixophyes iteratus Giant Barred Frog, Southern Barred Frog 13-Oct-2003
National Recovery Plan for the Giant Gippsland Earthworm Megascolides australis Megascolides australis Giant Gippsland Earthworm 26-Nov-2010
Acacia imitans Interim Recovery Plan 2009-2014 Acacia imitans Gibson Wattle 05-Apr-2011
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Diomedea exulans gibsoni Gibson's Albatross 25-May-2011
Gilbert's Potoroo (Potorous gilbertii) Recovery Plan July 2003-June 2008 Potorous gilbertii Gilbert's Potoroo 21-Oct-2005
Gillham's Bell (Darwinia oxylepis) Interim Recovery Plan 2001-2003 Darwinia oxylepis Gillham's Bell 26-Mar-2002
Gingin Wax (Chamelaucium sp. Gingin) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Chamelaucium sp. Gingin (N.G.Marchant 6) Gingin Wax 18-Aug-2004
Ginninderra Peppercress (Lepidium ginninderrense) Recovery Plan Lepidium ginninderrense Ginninderra Peppercress 10-Jun-2005
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Corynocarpus rupestris subsp. rupestris Glenugie Karaka 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for threatened Acacias and Ricinocarpos gloria-medii in central Australia Ricinocarpos gloria-medii Glory of the Centre 08-Jan-2008
Recovery Plan for the South Australian Subspecies of the Glossy Black-Cockatoo (Calyptorhynchus lathami halmaturinus): 2005-2010 Calyptorhynchus lathami halmaturinus Glossy Black-Cockatoo (Kangaroo Island), Glossy Black-Cockatoo (South Australian) 21-Oct-2005
National recovery plan for the Glossy-leafed Hammer Orchid (Drakaea elastica) Drakaea elastica Glossy-leafed Hammer-orchid, Praying Virgin 15-Feb-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Hakea fraseri Gnarled Corkbark, Fraser's Hakea 28-Jul-2010
Recovery plan for the Golden Bandicoot Isoodon auratus and Golden-backed Tree-rat Mesembriomys macrurus 2004 - 2009 Isoodon auratus auratus Golden Bandicoot (mainland) 11-Apr-2005
Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Galaxiidae 2006-2010 Galaxias auratus Golden Galaxias 10-Nov-2006
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Pachycephala pectoralis xanthoprocta Golden Whistler (Norfolk Island) 28-Jul-2010
Recovery plan for the Golden Bandicoot Isoodon auratus and Golden-backed Tree-rat Mesembriomys macrurus 2004 - 2009 Mesembriomys macrurus Golden-backed Tree-rat, Koorrawal 11-Apr-2005
Recovery Plan for the Golden-shouldered Parrot Psephotus chrysopterygius 2003-2007 Psephotus chrysopterygius Golden-shouldered Parrot 18-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for the Gorae Leek Orchid Prasophyllum diversiflorum 2000-2004 Prasophyllum diversiflorum Gorae Leek-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Gould's Petrel (Pterodroma leucoptera leucoptera) Recovery Plan Pterodroma leucoptera leucoptera Gould's Petrel 08-Jan-2008
National Recovery Plan for the Gouldian Finch (Erythrura gouldiae) Erythrura gouldiae Gouldian Finch 09-May-2007
National Recovery Plan For The Gove Crow Butterfly Euploea alcathoe enastri Euploea alcathoe enastri Gove Crow Butterfly 08-Jan-2008
Grampians Bitterpea Daviesia laevis - National Recovery Plan Daviesia laevis Grampians Bitter-pea 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for Grampians Pincushion-lily Borya mirabilis Borya mirabilis Grampians Pincushion-lily 28-Jul-2010
Grampians Rice-flower Pimelea pagophila - National Recovery Plan Pimelea pagophila Grampians Rice-flower 22-Dec-2006
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Forest Epacrids Epacris grandis Grand Heath, Tall Heath 19-Jan-2012
Recovery Plan for Boronia granitica (Granite Boronia) Boronia granitica Granite Boronia 19-Feb-2004
Granite Featherflower (Verticordia staminosa subsp. cylindracea var. cylindracea) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Verticordia staminosa var. cylindracea Granite Featherflower 11-Apr-2005
National Recovery Plan for Grass Conostylis Conostylis misera Conostylis misera Grass Conostylis 06-Jul-2008
National Recovery Plan for the Grassland Earless Dragon Tympanocryptis pinguicolla Tympanocryptis pinguicolla Grassland Earless Dragon 28-Jul-2010
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Pterostylis ziegeleri Grassland Greenhood, Cape Portland Greenhood 10-Nov-2006
A recovery plan for the Great Desert Skink (Egernia kintorei) 2001-2011 Liopholis kintorei Great Desert Skink, Tjakura, Warrarna, Mulyamiji 26-Mar-2002
Recovery Plan for the White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) Carcharodon carcharias Great White Shark 06-Aug-2013
National Recovery Plan for the Greater Bilby Macrotis lagotis Macrotis lagotis Greater Bilby 09-May-2007
Recovery plan for cave-dwelling bats, Rhinolophus philippinensis, Hipposideros semoni and Taphozous troughtoni 2001-2005 Rhinolophus philippinensis (large form) Greater Large-eared Horseshoe Bat 14-Jul-2001
Green Hill Thomasia (Thomasia sp. Green Hill) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Thomasia sp. Green Hill (S.Paust 1322) Green Hill Thomasia 18-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for Marine Turtles in Australia - July 2003 Chelonia mydas Green Turtle 21-Jul-2003
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Gaultheria viridicarpa J.B.Williams subsp. viridicarpa ms. Green Waxberry 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for Fifteen Threatened Orchids in South-eastern Australia Pterostylis chlorogramma Green-striped Greenhood 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia tensa Greencomb Spider-orchid, Rigid Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Grevillea obtusiflora subsp. obtusiflora and subsp. fecunda Recovery Plan Grevillea obtusiflora Grey Grevillea 19-Feb-2004
Recovery Plan for the Grey Nurse Shark (Carcharias taurus) Carcharias taurus (east coast population) Grey Nurse Shark (east coast population) 14-Aug-2014
Recovery Plan for the Grey Nurse Shark (Carcharias taurus) Carcharias taurus (west coast population) Grey Nurse Shark (west coast population) 14-Aug-2014
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche chrysostoma Grey-headed Albatross 25-May-2011
National Recovery Plan for the Southern Bell Frog Litoria raniformis Litoria raniformis Growling Grass Frog, Southern Bell Frog, Green and Golden Frog, Warty Swamp Frog 19-Jan-2012
Gypsum Goodenia (Goodenia integerrima) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Goodenia integerrima Gypsum Goodenia 18-Aug-2004
Hairy Mat Conostylis (Conostylis seorsiflora subsp. trichophylla) Recovery Plan Conostylis seorsiflora subsp. trichophylla Hairy Mat Conostylis 06-Nov-2009
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Melichrus sp. Newfoundland State Forest (P.Gilmour 7852) Hairy Melichrus 28-Jul-2010
Grevillea dryandroides subsp. hirsuta (Hairy Phalanx Grevillea) National Recovery Plan Grevillea dryandroides subsp. hirsuta Hairy Phalanx Grevillea 01-Oct-2008
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Elaeocarpus williamsianus Hairy Quandong 05-Mar-2010
Hairy-fruited marianthus (Marianthus mollis) recovery plan Marianthus mollis Hairy-fruited Billardiera 06-Nov-2009
National Recovery Plan for the Hairy-pod Wattle Acacia glandulicarpa Acacia glandulicarpa Hairy-pod Wattle 05-Apr-2011
Hairy-Stemmed Zig-Zag Wattle (Acacia subflexuosa subsp. capillata) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Acacia subflexuosa subsp. capillata Hairy-stemmed Zig-Zag Wattle 18-Aug-2005
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Pterostylis lepida Halbury Greenhood 05-Apr-2011
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Tmesipteris norfolkensis Hanging Fork-fern 28-Jul-2010
Harsh Nematolepis Nematolepis squamea subspecies coriacea - National Recovery Plan Nematolepis squamea subsp. coriacea Harsh Nematolepis 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for the Hastings River Mouse Pseudomys oralis Hastings River Mouse, Koontoo 08-Jan-2008
Recovery Plan for Marine Turtles in Australia - July 2003 Eretmochelys imbricata Hawksbill Turtle 21-Jul-2003
National Recovery Plan for the Helmeted Honeyeater Lichenostomus melanops cassidix Lichenostomus melanops cassidix Helmeted Honeyeater, Yellow-tufted Honeyeater (Helmeted) 01-Oct-2008
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Pterodroma heraldica Herald Petrel 09-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for Hidden Beard Heath Leucopogon obtectus Leucopogon obtectus Hidden Beard-heath 05-Apr-2011
Zieria granulata (Illawarra Zieria) Recovery plan Zieria granulata Hill Zieria, Hilly Zieria, Illawarra Zieria 10-Jun-2005
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Pterostylis bryophila Hindmarsh Valley Greenhood 05-Apr-2011
Hinged Dragon Orchid (Caladenia drakeoides) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Caladenia drakeoides Hinged Dragon Orchid 18-Aug-2004
National Recovery Plan for the Hoary Sunray Leucochrysum albicans var. tricolor Leucochrysum albicans var. tricolor Hoary Sunray, Grassland Paper-daisy 19-Jan-2012
Albany Cone Bush (Isopogon uncinatus) Interim Recovery Plan 2001-2003 Isopogon uncinatus Hook-leaf Isopogon 26-Mar-2002
Hughan's Featherflower (Verticordia hughanii) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Verticordia hughanii Hughan's Featherflower 11-Apr-2005
Humpback Whale Recovery Plan 2005 - 2010 Megaptera novaeangliae Humpback Whale 18-May-2005
Approved Recovery Plan - Pterostylis gibbosa (R. Br.), Illawarra Greenhood Orchid Pterostylis gibbosa Illawarra Greenhood, Rufa Greenhood, Pouched Greenhood 19-Feb-2004
Daphnandra sp. C 'Illawarra' (Illawarra Socketwood) Recovery Plan Daphnandra johnsonii Illawarra Socketwood 10-Jun-2005
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Leucocarbo atriceps nivalis Imperial Shag (Heard Island), Heard Shag 09-Aug-2004
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Leucocarbo atriceps purpurascens Imperial Shag (Macquarie Island) 09-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche chlororhynchos bassi Indian Yellow-nosed Albatross 25-May-2011
Zieria ingramii recovery plan Zieria ingramii Ingram's Zieria 01-Oct-2008
Ironstone Grevillea (Grevillea elongata) Interim Recovery Plan No. 131 2003-2008 Grevillea elongata Ironstone Grevillea 18-Aug-2004
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Ptilotus beckerianus Ironstone Mulla Mulla 17-Jan-2014
Irwin's Conostylis (Conostylis dielsii subsp. teres) Interim Recovery Plan 2005-2009 Conostylis dielsii subsp. teres Irwin Conostylis 21-Oct-2005
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Isoglossa eranthemoides Isoglossa 05-Mar-2010
Recovery Plan for Marsupial Moles Notoryctes typhlops and N. caurinus, 2005-2010 Notoryctes typhlops Itjaritjari, Southern Marsupial Mole, Yitjarritjarri 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Jervis Bay Leek Orchid (Prasophyllum affine). Prasophyllum affine Jervis Bay Leek Orchid, Culburra Leek-orchid, Kinghorn Point Leek-orchid 24-Jul-2012
National recovery plan for the Julia Creek dunnart Sminthopsis douglasi Sminthopsis douglasi Julia Creek Dunnart 10-Dec-2009
Recovery Plan for the Nationally Endangered Jumping-Jack Wattle Acacia enterocarpa. Acacia enterocarpa Jumping-jack Wattle 20-Jun-2011
Recovery Plan for Marsupial Moles Notoryctes typhlops and N. caurinus, 2005-2010 Notoryctes caurinus Kakarratul, Northern Marsupial Mole 10-Nov-2006
Banksia ionthocarpa subsp. chrysophoenix, Interim Recovery Plan Banksia ionthocarpa Kamballup Dryandra 05-Apr-2011
Recovery Plan for Kamballup Banksia Banksia ionthocarpa subsp. ionthocarpa Banksia ionthocarpa Kamballup Dryandra 05-Apr-2011
Recovery Plan for the Kangaroo Island Dunnart Sminthopsis aitkeni Sminthopsis aitkeni Kangaroo Island Dunnart 19-Jan-2012
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Pomaderris halmaturina subsp. halmaturina Kangaroo Island Pomaderris 17-Jan-2014
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Caladenia ovata Kangaroo Island Spider-orchid 17-Jan-2014
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Beyeria subtecta Kangaroo Island Turpentine Bush 17-Jan-2014
National recovery plan for the Keighery's Macarthuria (Macarthuria keigheryi) Macarthuria keigheryi Keighery's Macarthuria 15-Feb-2010
Kelleria Kelleria laxa - National Recovery Plan Kelleria laxa Kelleria 22-Dec-2006
Lord Howe Island Biodiversity Management Plan Pterodroma neglecta neglecta Kermadec Petrel (western) 25-May-2008
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Pterodroma neglecta neglecta Kermadec Petrel (western) 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Caladenia sp. Kilsyth South (G.S.Lorimer 1253) Kilsyth South Spider-orchid 18-Aug-2004
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Marattia salicina King Fern, Para, Potato Fern 28-Jul-2010
Grand Spider Orchid (Caladenia huegelii) Recovery Plan Caladenia huegelii King Spider-orchid, Grand Spider-orchid, Rusty Spider-orchid 06-Nov-2009
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Pteris kingiana King's Brakefern 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for Lomatia tasmanica (King's Lomatia) Lomatia tasmanica King's Lomatia 10-Nov-2006
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum perangustum Knocklofty Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Smoky Mouse Pseudomys fumeus Pseudomys fumeus Konoom, Smoky Mouse 01-Oct-2008
Recovery Plan for Koobabbie Poverty Bush Eremophila koobabbiensis ms Eremophila koobabbiensis Koobabbie Eremophila, Koobabbie Poverty Bush 05-Apr-2011
Recovery plan for Stream Frogs of South-east Queensland 2001–2005 Taudactylus pleione Kroombit Tinker Frog, Pleione's Torrent Frog 13-Oct-2003
Kulin Conostylis (Conostylis rogeri) Recovery Plan Conostylis rogeri Kulin Conostylis, Single-flowered Conostylis 06-Nov-2009
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Acacia rhamphophylla Kundip Wattle 21-Feb-2013
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Wikstroemia australis Kurrajong 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for the Lake Varley Grevillea (Grevillea involucrata) Grevillea involucrata Lake Varley Grevillea 15-Feb-2010
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Euphrasia bella Lamington Eyebright, Mt. Merino Eyebright 05-Mar-2010
Langi Ghiran Grevillea Grevillea montis-cole subspecies brevistyla - National Recovery Plan Grevillea montis-cole subsp. brevistyla Langi Ghiran Grevillea 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Caladenia macroclavia Large-club Spider-orchid 05-Apr-2011
National recovery plan for the large-eared pied bat Chalinolobus dwyeri Chalinolobus dwyeri Large-eared Pied Bat, Large Pied Bat 19-Jan-2012
Large-flowered short-styled grevillea (Grevillea brachystylis subsp. grandis) Interim Recovery Plan 2011 - 2016 Grevillea brachystylis subsp. grandis Large-flowered Short-styled Grevillea 21-Feb-2013
National Recovery Plan for the Large-fruit Groundsel Senecio macrocarpus Senecio macrocarpus Large-fruit Fireweed, Large-fruit Groundsel 28-Jul-2010
Large-Fruited Tammin Wattle (Acacia ataxiphylla subsp. magna) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Acacia ataxiphylla subsp. magna Large-fruited Tammin Wattle 18-Aug-2005
Late Hammer Orchid (Drakaea confluens ms) Interim Recovery Plan 2001-2003 Drakaea confluens Late Hammer-orchid 14-Jul-2001
National recovery plan for threatened Acacias and Ricinocarpos gloria-medii in central Australia Acacia latzii Latz's Wattle 08-Jan-2008
Leadbeater's Possum Recovery Plan - 1997-2002 Gymnobelideus leadbeateri Leadbeater's Possum 16-Jul-2000
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Pterostylis cucullata Leafy Greenhood 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Leafy Greenhood Pterostylis cucullata Pterostylis cucullata Leafy Greenhood 26-Nov-2010
Leafy Nematolepis Nematolepis frondosa - National Recovery Plan Nematolepis frondosa Leafy Nematolepis 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for Marine Turtles in Australia - July 2003 Dermochelys coriacea Leatherback Turtle, Leathery Turtle, Luth 21-Jul-2003
National Recovery Plan for the Lemon-scented Zieria Zieria citriodora Zieria citriodora Lemon-scented Zieria 05-Apr-2011
Lima Stringybark Eucalyptus alligatrix subspecies limaensis - National Recovery Plan Eucalyptus alligatrix subsp. limaensis Lima Stringybark 22-Dec-2006
Limestone Blue Wattle Acacia caerulescens - National Recovery Plan Acacia caerulescens Limestone Blue Wattle, Buchan Blue, Buchan Blue Wattle 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for three orchid species in South Australia and Victoria: Caladenia richardsiorum (Little Dip Spider-orchid), Caladenia calcicola (Limestone Spider-orchid) and Pterostylis tenuissima (Swamp Greenhood) Caladenia calcicola Limestone Spider-orchid 17-Jan-2014
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Caladenia lindleyana Lindley's Spider-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Recovery Plan for three orchid species in South Australia and Victoria: Caladenia richardsiorum (Little Dip Spider-orchid), Caladenia calcicola (Limestone Spider-orchid) and Pterostylis tenuissima (Swamp Greenhood) Caladenia richardsiorum Little Dip Spider-orchid 17-Jan-2014
Small Two-coloured Kangaroo Paw (Anigozanthos bicolor subsp. minor) National Recovery Plan Anigozanthos bicolor subsp. minor Little Kangaroo Paw, Two-coloured Kangaroo Paw, Small Two-colour Kangaroo Paw 01-Oct-2008
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Verticordia pityrhops Little Pine Verticordia, Pine-like Featherflower 21-Feb-2013
Recovery Plan for Marine Turtles in Australia - July 2003 Caretta caretta Loggerhead Turtle 21-Jul-2003
Long-Flowered Nancy (Wurmbea tubulosa) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Wurmbea tubulosa Long-flowered Nancy 21-Oct-2005
Long-footed Potoroo (Potorous longipes) Recovery Plan Potorous longipes Long-footed Potoroo 09-Mar-2001
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Daviesia megacalyx Long-sepalled Daviesia 21-Feb-2013
Lord Howe Island Biodiversity Management Plan Placostylus bivaricosus Lord Howe Flax Snail, Lord Howe Placostylus 25-May-2008
Lord Howe Island Biodiversity Management Plan Strepera graculina crissalis Lord Howe Island Currawong, Pied Currawong (Lord Howe Island) 25-May-2008
Lord Howe Island Biodiversity Management Plan Christinus guentheri Lord Howe Island Gecko, Lord Howe Island Southern Gecko 25-May-2008
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Christinus guentheri Lord Howe Island Gecko, Lord Howe Island Southern Gecko 28-Jul-2010
Lord Howe Island Biodiversity Management Plan Dryococelus australis Lord Howe Island Phasmid, Land Lobster 25-May-2008
Lord Howe Island Biodiversity Management Plan Oligosoma lichenigera Lord Howe Island Skink 25-May-2008
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Oligosoma lichenigera Lord Howe Island Skink 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for the Lord Howe Woodhen (Gallirallus sylvestris) - 2002 Gallirallus sylvestris Lord Howe Woodhen 13-Oct-2003
National Recovery Plan for the Lowan Phebalium Phebalium lowanense Phebalium lowanense Lowan Phebalium 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Pterostylis despectans Lowly Greenhood 18-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for Pterostylis despectans "Mt Bryan" (Lowly greenhood) - 2000-2004 Pterostylis despectans Lowly Greenhood 09-Mar-2001
Southern Macadamia Species Recovery Plan Macadamia integrifolia Macadamia Nut, Queensland Nut, Smooth-shelled Macadamia, Bush Nut, Nut Oak 06-Nov-2009
National Recovery Plan for the McDonnell Ranges cycad, Macrozamia macdonnellii Macrozamia macdonnellii MacDonnell Ranges Cycad 06-Nov-2009
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Spyridium eriocephalum var. glabrisepalum MacGillivray Spyridium 17-Jan-2014
National Recovery Plan Magenta Lilly Pilly Syzygium paniculatum. NSW Office of Environment and Heritage, Sydney Syzygium paniculatum Magenta Lilly Pilly, Magenta Cherry, Pocket-less Brush Cherry, Scrub Cherry, Creek Lilly Pilly, Brush Cherry 24-Jul-2012
Recovery Plan for the magnificent broodfrog Pseudophryne covacevichae 2000-2004 Pseudophryne covacevichae Magnificent Brood Frog 05-Oct-2001
National Recovery Plan for the Mahogany Glider Petaurus gracilis Petaurus gracilis Mahogany Glider 27-Mar-2008
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Ferns Asplenium hookerianum Maidenhair Spleenwort 19-Jan-2012
National Recovery Plan for the Maidenhair Spleenwort Asplenium hookerianum Asplenium hookerianum Maidenhair Spleenwort 28-Jul-2010
Majestic Spider Orchid (Caladenia winfieldii) Recovery Plan Caladenia winfieldii Majestic Spider-orchid 06-Nov-2009
Recovery Plan for the Mala (Lagorchestes hirsutus) 1999-2003 Lagorchestes hirsutus unnamed subsp. Mala, Rufous Hare-Wallaby (central mainland form) 09-Mar-2001
Rufous Hare-Wallaby (Lagorchestes hirsutus) National Recovery Plan Lagorchestes hirsutus unnamed subsp. Mala, Rufous Hare-Wallaby (central mainland form) 10-Sep-2012
Mallee Box (Eucalyptus cuprea) Interim Recovery Plan 1999-2002 (IRP No. 43). Eucalyptus cuprea Mallee Box 14-Jul-2001
National Recovery Plan for Malleefowl Leipoa ocellata Leipoa ocellata Malleefowl 10-Dec-2009
National Recovery Plan for Manypeaks Rush Chordifex abortivus Chordifex abortivus Manypeaks Rush 06-Jul-2008
Marble Daisy-bush Olearia astroloba - National Recovery Plan Olearia astroloba Marble Daisy-bush 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Maroon Leek Orchid Prasophyllum frenchii Prasophyllum frenchii Maroon Leek-orchid, Slaty Leek-orchid, Stout Leek-orchid, French's Leek-orchid, Swamp Leek-orchid 28-Jul-2010
The Mary River Cod Research and Recovery Plan - 1996-2001 Maccullochella mariensis Mary River Cod 09-Mar-2001
Tasmanian lowland Euphrasia species Flora Recovery Plan Euphrasia sp. Bivouac Bay (W.R.Barker 7626 et al.) Masked Eyebright, Masked Cliff Eyebright 19-Jan-2012
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the Partridge Pigeon Geophaps smithii smithii, Crested Shrike-tit, Falcunculus frontatus whitei, Masked Owl Tyto novaehollandiae kimberli and Masked Owl Tiwi Islands Tyto novaehollandiae melvillensis 2004-2009 Tyto novaehollandiae kimberli Masked Owl (northern) 10-Jun-2005
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the Partridge Pigeon Geophaps smithii smithii, Crested Shrike-tit, Falcunculus frontatus whitei, Masked Owl Tyto novaehollandiae kimberli and Masked Owl Tiwi Islands Tyto novaehollandiae melvillensis 2004-2009 Tyto novaehollandiae melvillensis Masked Owl (Tiwi Islands) 10-Jun-2005
Matchstick Banksia Banksia cuneata Recovery Plan Banksia cuneata Matchstick Banksia, Quairading Banksia 10-Dec-2009
National Recovery Plan for the Matted Flax-lily Dianella amoena Dianella amoena Matted Flax-lily 26-Nov-2010
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Coopernookia georgei Mauve Coopernookia 21-Feb-2013
McCutcheon's Grevillea (Grevillea maccutcheonii) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Grevillea maccutcheonii McCutcheon's Grevillea 18-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia audasii McIvor Spider-orchid, Audas Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Meelup Mallee (Eucalyptus phylacis) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Eucalyptus phylacis Meelup Mallee 18-Aug-2005
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia hastata Melblom's Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Thelymitra epipactoides Metallic Sun-orchid 18-Aug-2004
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Polyphlebium endlicherianum Middle Filmy Fern 28-Jul-2010
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Pterostylis commutata Midland Greenhood 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Prasophyllum morganii Mignonette Leek-orchid, Cobungra Leek-orchid, Dense Leek-orchid 18-Aug-2004
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum milfordense Milford Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
National recovery plan for the Milky Emu Bush (Eremophila lactea) Eremophila lactea Milky Emu Bush 15-Feb-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Parsonsia dorrigoensis Milky Silkpod 28-Jul-2010
Mingenew everlasting (Schoenia filifolia subsp. subfolia) Interim Recovery Plan 2011-2016 Schoenia filifolia subsp. subulifolia Mingenew Everlasting 21-Feb-2013
National Recovery Plan for Olearia macdonnellensis, Minuria tridens (Minnie Daisy) and Actinotus schwarzii (Desert Flannel Flower) Minuria tridens Minnie Daisy 06-Nov-2009
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Olax angulata Minnie Waters Olax 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Taeniophyllum norfolkianum Minute Orchid, Ribbon-root Orchid 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for the Elaeocarpus sp. Rocky Creek (syn E. sp. 2 ' Minyon' Elaeocarpus sedentarius Minyon Quandong 19-Feb-2004
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Ileostylus micranthus Mistletoe 28-Jul-2010
Mitchell's Rainforest Snail Thersites mitchellae recovery plan Thersites mitchellae Mitchell's Rainforest Snail 19-Feb-2004
National recovery plan for the Mogumber and Narrogin Bell (Darwinia carnea) Darwinia carnea Mogumber Bell, Narrogin Bell 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for Prostanthera eurybioides Monarto Mintbush Prostanthera eurybioides Monarto Mintbush 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for Eucalyptus recurva Eucalyptus recurva Mongarlowe Mallee 20-Jun-2011
Calotis moorei Approved Recovery Plan Calotis moorei Moore's Burr-daisy 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for Eucalyptus morrisbyi (Morrisbys gum) Eucalyptus morrisbyi Morrisbys Gum 10-Nov-2006
Moresbey Range Drummondita (Drummondita ericoides) Interim Recovery Plan (168) 2004-2009 Drummondita ericoides Morseby Range Drummondita 11-Apr-2005
Burrowing Crayfish (Engaeus) Group Recovery Plan 2001-2005 Engaeus orramakunna Mount Arthur Burrowing Crayfish 14-Jul-2001
Regional Recovery Plan for Threatened Species and Ecological Communities of Adelaide and the Mount Lofty Ranges, South Australia Allocasuarina robusta Mount Compass Oak-bush 06-Oct-2009
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Gingidia rupicola Mountain Angelica, Broad-leafed Carrot 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Coprosma pilosa Mountain Coprosma 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for the stream-dwelling rainforest frogs of the wet tropics biogeographic region of north-east Queensland 2000 - 2004 Litoria nyakalensis Mountain Mistfrog 09-Mar-2001
Flora Recovery Plan: Alpine Karst Flora: Oreoporanthera petalifera and Sagina diemensis 2006–2010. Poranthera petalifera Mountain Poranthera 10-Nov-2006
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Elatostema montanum Mountain Procris 28-Jul-2010
Mountain Villarsia (Villarsia calthifolia) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Ornduffia calthifolia Mountain Villarsia 18-Aug-2005
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Forest Epacrids Epacris graniticola Mt Cameron Heath, Granite Heath 19-Jan-2012
National Recovery Plan for the Mueller Daisy Brachyscome muelleroides Brachyscome muelleroides Mueller Daisy 28-Jul-2010
Muir's Corella (Cacatua pastinator pastinator) Recovery Plan Cacatua pastinator pastinator Muir's Corella (southern), Western Long-billed Corella (southern) 01-Oct-2008
National Recovery Plan for the Murray Cod Maccullochella peelii peelii Maccullochella peelii Murray Cod 26-Nov-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Murray Hardyhead, Craterocephalus fluviatilis Craterocephalus fluviatilis Murray Hardyhead 27-Mar-2008
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Thynninorchis nothofagicola Myrtle Elbow Orchid 10-Nov-2006
Recovery plan for the Nangur spiny skink (Nangura spinosa) Nangura spinosa Nangur Spiny Skink 19-Jan-2012
Narrow Curved-leaved Grevillea (Grevillea curviloba subsp. incurva) Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003 Grevillea curviloba subsp. incurva Narrow curved-leaf Grevillea 26-Mar-2002
Narrowleaf Bentgrass Deyeuxia pungens - National Recovery Plan Deyeuxia pungens Narrow-leaf Bent-grass 22-Dec-2006
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Melichrus sp. Gibberagee (Benwell 97239) Narrow-leaf Melichrus 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Zehneria baueriana Native Cucumber, Giant Cucumber 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for the Endangered Native Jute Species, Corchorus cunninghamii F. Muell. in Queensland (2001-2006) Corchorus cunninghamii Native Jute 13-Oct-2003
Barbarea australis Flora Recovery Plan Barbarea australis Native Wintercress, Riverbed Wintercress 19-Jan-2012
National Recovery Plan for Naturaliste Nancy (Wurmbea calcicola) Wurmbea calcicola Naturaliste Nancy 06-Jul-2008
National recovery plan for the Net-veined Gyrostemon (Gyrostemon reticulatus) Gyrostemon reticulatus Net-veined Gyrostemon 15-Feb-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Pteris zahlbruckneriana Netted Brakefern 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Gentiana wissmannii New England Gentian 28-Jul-2010
Allocasuarina portuensis Recovery plan 2000-2010 Allocasuarina portuensis Nielsen Park She-oak 09-Mar-2001
Recovery Plan for Eidothea hardeniana Eidothea hardeniana Nightcap Oak 11-Apr-2005
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Plectranthus nitidus Nightcap Plectranthus, Silver Plectranthus 05-Mar-2010
Persoonia nutans recovery plan Persoonia nutans Nodding Geebung 09-May-2007
Noisy Scrub-bird (Atrichornis clamosus) Recovery Plan Atrichornis clamosus Noisy Scrub-bird, Tjimiluk 16-Jul-2000
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Abutilon julianae Norfolk Island Abutilon 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Melicytus latifolius Norfolk Island Mahoe 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Dendrobium brachypus Norfolk Island Orchid 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Cyanoramphus cookii Norfolk Island Parakeet, Tasman Parrot 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Blechnum norfolkianum Norfolk Island Water-fern 28-Jul-2010
Daviesia microcarpa Interim Recovery Plan Daviesia microcarpa Norseman Pea 05-Apr-2011
National Recovery Plan North Rothbury Persoonia (Persoonia pauciflora) Persoonia pauciflora North Rothbury Persoonia 21-Feb-2013
Northampton Midget Greenhood (Pterostylis Sp. Northampton) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Pterostylis sinuata Northampton Midget Greenhood 18-Aug-2005
Recovery Plan for the Northern Bettong Bettongia tropica 2000-2004 Bettongia tropica Northern Bettong 14-Jul-2001
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Acacia courtii Northern Brother Wattle 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche bulleri platei Northern Buller's Albatross, Pacific Albatross 25-May-2011
Southern Corroboree Frog Pseudophryne corroboree and Northern Corroboree Frog Pseudophryne pengilleyi National Recovery Plan Pseudophryne pengilleyi Northern Corroboree Frog 10-Sep-2012
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Macronectes halli Northern Giant-Petrel 25-May-2011
Recovery plan for the Northern Hairy-nosed Wombat Lasiorhinus krefftii 2004-2008 Lasiorhinus krefftii Northern Hairy-nosed Wombat, Yaminon 21-Oct-2005
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the Carpentarian Antechinus Pseudantechinus mimulus, Butler's Dunnart Sminthopsis butleri and Northern Hopping-mouse Notomys aquilo, 2004 - 2009 Notomys aquilo Northern Hopping-mouse, Woorrentinta 10-Jun-2005
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum secutum Northern Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan For the Northern Quoll Dasyurus hallucatus Dasyurus hallucatus Northern Quoll 26-Nov-2010
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Diomedea epomophora sanfordi Northern Royal Albatross 25-May-2011
National Recovery Plan for Triplarina nowraensis Triplarina nowraensis Nowra Heath-myrtle 19-Jan-2012
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Pittosporum bracteolatum Oleander 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for Marine Turtles in Australia - July 2003 Lepidochelys olivacea Olive Ridley Turtle, Pacific Ridley Turtle 21-Jul-2003
One-headed Smokebush (Conospermum densiflorum subsp. unicephalatum) Interim Recovery Plan (161) 2004-2009 Conospermum densiflorum subsp. unicephalatum One-headed Smokebush 11-Apr-2005
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Owenia cepiodora Onionwood, Bog Onion, Onion Cedar 05-Mar-2010
Orange-bellied and White-bellied Frogs Recovery Plan - 1992 - 2001 Geocrinia vitellina Orange-bellied Frog 16-Jul-2000
National Recovery Plan for the Orange-bellied Parrot (Neophema chrysogaster) Neophema chrysogaster Orange-bellied Parrot 26-Apr-2007
Orange-Flowered Wattle (Acacia auratiflora) Recovery Plan Acacia auratiflora Orange-flowered Wattle 10-Dec-2009
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Boronia umbellata Orara Boronia 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for Fifteen Threatened Orchids in South-eastern Australia Caladenia ornata Ornate Pink Fingers 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for the Osborn's Eyebright Euphrasia collina subsp. osbornii Euphrasia collina subsp. osbornii Osborn's Eyebright 28-Jul-2010
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Adenanthos ellipticus Oval-leaf Adenanthos 21-Feb-2013
Recovery plan for the Oxleyan pygmy perch (Nannoperca oxleyana) Nannoperca oxleyana Oxleyan Pygmy Perch 10-Nov-2006
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Petroica multicolor multicolor Pacific Robin (Norfolk Island) 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Diuris ochroma Pale Golden Moths 18-Aug-2004
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the Partridge Pigeon Geophaps smithii smithii, Crested Shrike-tit, Falcunculus frontatus whitei, Masked Owl Tyto novaehollandiae kimberli and Masked Owl Tiwi Islands Tyto novaehollandiae melvillensis 2004-2009 Geophaps smithii smithii Partridge Pigeon (eastern) 10-Jun-2005
Paynes Find Mallee (Eucalyptus crucis subsp. praecipua) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Eucalyptus crucis subsp. praecipua Paynes Find Mallee 11-Apr-2005
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Uromyrtus australis Peach Myrtle 05-Mar-2010
Flora Recovery Plan: Alpine Karst Flora: Oreoporanthera petalifera and Sagina diemensis 2006–2010. Sagina diemensis Pearlwort 10-Nov-2006
Centrolepis pedderensis Flora Recovery Plan Centrolepis pedderensis Pedder Centrolepis, Pedder Bristlewort 19-Jan-2012
Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Galaxiidae 2006-2010 Galaxias pedderensis Pedder Galaxias 10-Nov-2006
Recovery Plan for the Peep Hill hop-bush Dodonaea subglandulifera 2010 Dodonaea subglandulifera Peep Hill Hop-bush 28-Jul-2010
Tasmanian lowland Euphrasia species Flora Recovery Plan Euphrasia semipicta Peninsula Eyebright 19-Jan-2012
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Pennantia endlicheri Pennantia 28-Jul-2010
Yellow-spotted Bell Frog (Litoria castanea) and Peppered Tree Frog (Litoria piperata) recovery plan Litoria piperata Peppered Tree Frog 19-Feb-2004
Phalanx Grevillea (Grevillea dryandroides subsp. dryandroides) Recovery Plan Grevillea dryandroides subsp. dryandroides Phalanx Grevillea 26-Mar-2002
National Recovery Plan for Phantom Wattle Acacia phasmoides Acacia phasmoides Phantom Wattle 05-Apr-2011
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Achyranthes margaretarum Phillip Island Chaffy Tree 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Hibiscus insularis Phillip Island Hibiscus 28-Jul-2010
Lord Howe Island Biodiversity Management Plan Elymus multiflorus subsp. kingianus Phillip Island Wheat Grass 25-May-2008
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Elymus multiflorus subsp. kingianus Phillip Island Wheat Grass 28-Jul-2010
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the cycads, Cycas megacarpa, Cycas ophiolitica, Macrozamia cranei, Macrozamia lomandroides, Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi and Macrozamia platyrhachis Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi Pineapple Zamia 08-Jan-2008
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Caladenia behrii Pink-lipped Spider-orchid 05-Apr-2011
Pinnate-leaved Eremophila (Eremophila pinnatifida ms) Interim Recovery Plan 2002-2007 Eremophila pinnatifida Pinnate-leaf Eremophila 26-Mar-2002
Plains Mouse Pseudomys australis National Recovery Plan Pseudomys australis Plains Rat, Palyoora 10-Sep-2012
Spiny Rice-flower Pimelea spinescens subspecies spinescens - National Recovery Plan Pimelea spinescens subsp. spinescens Plains Rice-flower, Spiny Rice-flower, Prickly Pimelea 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for the Tallong Midge Orchid (Genoplesium plumosum). Genoplesium plumosum Plumed Midge-orchid 19-Feb-2004
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Prasophyllum subbisectum Pomonal Leek-orchid 18-Aug-2004
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Myoporum obscurum Popwood, Sandalwood, Bastard Ironwood 28-Jul-2010
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Forest Epacrids Epacris virgata Pretty Heath, Dan Hill Heath 19-Jan-2012
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum pulchellum Pretty Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
National recovery plan for the Proserpine rock-wallaby Petrogale persephone. Petrogale persephone Proserpine Rock-wallaby 05-Apr-2011
Prostrate Flame Flower Chorizema humile Recovery Plan Chorizema humile Prostrate Flame Pea 10-Dec-2009
Pungent Jacksonia (Jacksonia pungens ms) Interim Recovery Plan 1999-2002 Jacksonia pungens Pungent Jacksonia 14-Jul-2001
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum olidum Pungent Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Purple Eyebright Euphrasia collina subspecies muelleri - National Recovery Plan Euphrasia collina subsp. muelleri Purple Eyebright, Mueller's Eyebright 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for Rapanea species A Richmond River Myrsine richmondensis Purple-leaf Muttonwood, Lismore Muttonwood 11-Apr-2005
Recovery Plan for the Pygmy Bluetongue Lizard Tiliqua adelaidensis. Tiliqua adelaidensis Pygmy Blue-tongue Lizard, Adelaide Blue-tongue Lizard 24-Jul-2012
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Callitris oblonga Pygmy Cypress-pine, Pigmy Cypress-pine, Dwarf Cypress-pine 28-Jul-2010
Quartz-loving Synaphea (Synaphea quartzitica) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Synaphea quartzitica Quartz-loving Synaphea 18-Aug-2004
Quokka (Setonix brachyurus) Recovery Plan Setonix brachyurus Quokka 17-Jan-2014
National recovery plan for the Rare Grevillea (Grevillea rara) Grevillea rara Rare Grevillea 15-Feb-2010
Recovery plan for five species of rock wallabies: Black-footed rock wallaby (Petrogale lateralis), Rothschild rock wallaby (P. rothschildi), Short-eared rock wallaby (P. brachyotis), Monjon (P. burbidgei) and Nabarlek (P. concinna) 2012-2022 Petrogale lateralis hacketti Recherche Rock-wallaby 17-Jan-2014
National Recovery Plan for the Red Swainson-pea Swainsona plagiotropis Swainsona plagiotropis Red Darling-pea, Red Swainson-pea 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for the red goshawk Erythrotriorchis radiatus Erythrotriorchis radiatus Red Goshawk 24-Jul-2012
Recovery Plan for four species of handfish Thymichthys politus Red Handfish 13-Oct-2005
Red Snakebush (Hemiandra gardneri) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Hemiandra gardneri Red Snakebush 21-Oct-2005
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Diospyros mabacea Red-fruited Ebony, Silky Persimmon, Ebony 05-Mar-2010
National Recovery Plan for the South-Eastern Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo Calyptorhynchus banksii graptogyne Calyptorhynchus banksii graptogyne Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo (south-eastern) 26-Apr-2007
Recovery plan for the community of native species dependent on natural discharge of groundwater from the Great Artesian Basin Scaturiginichthys vermeilipinnis Redfin Blue Eye, Redfin Blue-eye 15-Feb-2010
Regent Honeyeater Recovery Plan - 1999-2003 Anthochaera phrygia Regent Honeyeater 16-Jul-2000
National Recovery Plan for the Regent Parrot (eastern subspecies) Polytelis anthopeplus monarchoides Polytelis anthopeplus monarchoides Regent Parrot (eastern) 19-Jan-2012
Resinous Eremophila Eremophila resinosa Recovery Plan Eremophila resinosa Resinous Eremophila 28-Jul-2010
Ridged Water-milfoil Myriophyllum porcatum - National Recovery Plan Myriophyllum porcatum Ridged Water-milfoil 22-Dec-2006
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Caladenia tonellii Robust Fingers 10-Nov-2006
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum robustum Robust Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Syzygium moorei Rose Apple, Coolamon, Robby, Durobby, Watermelon Tree, Coolamon Rose Apple 05-Mar-2010
Rose Mallee Recovery Plan Eucalyptus rhodantha var. rhodantha Rose Mallee, Rose Gum 16-Jul-2000
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia rosella Rosella Spider-orchid, Little Pink Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Caladenia pallida Rosy Spider-orchid, Pale Spider-orchid, Summer Spider-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Rough Emu Bush (Eremophila scaberula) Interim Recovery Plan No. 28, 1999-2001 Eremophila scaberula Rough Emu Bush 09-Mar-2001
Southern Macadamia Species Recovery Plan Macadamia tetraphylla Rough-shelled Bush Nut, Macadamia Nut, Rough-shelled Macadamia, Rough-leaved Queensland Nut 06-Nov-2009
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Pterodroma arminjoniana s. str. Round Island Petrel, Trinidade Petrel 09-Aug-2004
Round-leafed Honeysuckle (Lambertia orbifolia subsp. orbifolia ms) Interim Recovery Plan 2002-2007 Lambertia orbifolia Roundleaf Honeysuckle 18-Aug-2004
Rufous Hare-Wallaby (Lagorchestes hirsutus) National Recovery Plan Lagorchestes hirsutus bernieri Rufous Hare-wallaby (Bernier Island) 10-Sep-2012
Rufous Hare-Wallaby (Lagorchestes hirsutus) National Recovery Plan Lagorchestes hirsutus dorreae Rufous Hare-wallaby (Dorre Island) 10-Sep-2012
National Recovery Plan for Rufous Pomaderris Pomaderris brunnea Pomaderris brunnea Rufous Pomaderris 05-Apr-2011
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Acacia ruppii Rupp's Wattle 28-Jul-2010
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Endiandra hayesii Rusty Rose Walnut, Velvet Laurel 05-Mar-2010
Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Galaxiidae 2006-2010 Galaxias tanycephalus Saddled Galaxias 10-Nov-2006
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Caladenia saggicola Sagg Spider-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Salt Myoporum (Myoporum turbinatum) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Myoporum turbinatum Salt Myoporum 21-Oct-2005
Recovery plan for the community of native species dependent on natural discharge of groundwater from the Great Artesian Basin Eriocaulon carsonii Salt Pipewort, Button Grass 15-Feb-2010
Salt-lake Tussock-grass Poa sallacustris - National Recovery Plan Poa sallacustris Salt-lake Tussock-grass 22-Dec-2006
Saltmat (Roycea pycnophylloides) Recovery Plan Roycea pycnophylloides Saltmat 05-Apr-2011
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche cauta salvini Salvin's Albatross 25-May-2011
National Recovery Plan for Tasmanian Threatened Grasstrees (Xanthorrhoea arenaria and Xanthorrhoea bracteata) Xanthorrhoea arenaria Sand Grasstree 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for Sand Ixodia Ixodia achillaeoides subsp. arenicola Ixodia achillaeoides subsp. arenicola Sand Ixodia, Ixodia 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for Caladenia arenaria Fitzg Caladenia arenaria Sand-hill Spider-orchid 11-Apr-2005
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Angophora robur Sandstone Rough-barked Apple 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for Hemiandra rutilans Hemiandra rutilans Sargents Snakebush, Colourful Snakebush 05-Apr-2011
Scaly-butt Mallee (Eucalyptus leprophloia) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Eucalyptus leprophloia Scaly Butt Mallee, Scaly-butt Mallee 21-Oct-2005
Scaley-leaved Featherflower (Verticordia spicata subsp. squamosa) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Verticordia spicata subsp. squamosa Scaly-leaved Featherflower 21-Oct-2005
National recovery plan for the Scarp Darwinia (Darwinia apiculata) Darwinia apiculata Scarp Darwinia 15-Feb-2010
Scott River Boronia Boronia exilis Interim Recovery Plan 1999-2002. Interim Recovery Plan No 39. Boronia exilis Scott River Boronia 09-Mar-2001
Recovery Plan for Scott River Darwinia (Darwinia sp. Scott River (G.J.Keighery 3582) WA Herbarium) Darwinia ferricola Scott River Darwinia 01-Oct-2008
Burrowing Crayfish (Engaeus) Group Recovery Plan 2001-2005 Engaeus spinicaudatus Scottsdale Burrowing Crayfish 14-Jul-2001
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Ferns Hypolepis distans Scrambling Ground-fern 19-Jan-2012
King Island Biodiversity Management Plan. Acanthornis magna greeniana Scrubtit (King Island) 24-Jul-2012
Blue, Fin and Sei Whale Recovery Plan 2005 - 2010 Balaenoptera borealis Sei Whale 18-May-2005
Recovery plan for cave-dwelling bats, Rhinolophus philippinensis, Hipposideros semoni and Taphozous troughtoni 2001-2005 Hipposideros semoni Semon's Leaf-nosed Bat, Greater Wart-nosed Horseshoe-bat 14-Jul-2001
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Melicope littoralis Shade Tree 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Meryta latifolia Shade Tree, Broad-leaved Meryta 28-Jul-2010
Djoongari (Shark Bay Mouse), Pseudomys fieldi Recovery Plan 1992-2001 Pseudomys fieldi Shark Bay Mouse, Djoongari, Alice Springs Mouse 26-Mar-2002
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Dysoxylum bijugum Sharkwood, a tree 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Lastreopsis calantha Shield-fern, Shieldfern 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for threatened Alpine Flora - Anemone Buttercup (Ranunculus anemoneus), Feldmark Grass (Erythranthera pumila), Raleigh Sedge (Carex raleighii) & Shining Cudweed (Euchiton nitidulus) Argyrotegium nitidulum Shining Cudweed 26-Mar-2002
Tasmanian lowland Euphrasia species Flora Recovery Plan Euphrasia amphisysepala Shiny Cliff Eyebright 19-Jan-2012
National Recovery Plan for Tasmanian Threatened Grasstrees (Xanthorrhoea arenaria and Xanthorrhoea bracteata) Xanthorrhoea bracteata Shiny Grasstree 10-Nov-2006
Shiny Nematolepis Nematolepis wilsonii - National Recovery Plan Nematolepis wilsonii Shiny Nematolepis 22-Dec-2006
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Corunastylis brachystachya Short-spiked Midge-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Muehlenbeckia australis Shrubby Creeper, Pohuehue 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche cauta cauta Shy Albatross, Tasmanian Shy Albatross 25-May-2011
Tasmanian lowland Euphrasia species Flora Recovery Plan Euphrasia fragosa Shy Eyebright, Southport Eyebright 19-Jan-2012
Recovery Plan for Verticordia fimbrilepis subsp. fimbrilepis Verticordia fimbrilepis subsp. fimbrilepis Shy Featherflower 20-Jun-2011
Tetratheca gunnii Recovery Plan 2001-2005 Tetratheca gunnii Shy Susan 09-Mar-2001
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Streblus pendulinus Siah's Backbone, Sia's Backbone, Isaac Wood 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for the Silky Frankenia (Frankenia conferta) Frankenia conferta Silky Frankenia 15-Feb-2010
Buxton Gum Eucalyptus crenulata - National Recovery Plan Eucalyptus crenulata Silver Gum, Buxton Gum 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for Slater's Skink, Egernia slateri Liopholis slateri slateri Slater's Skink, Floodplain Skink 21-Oct-2005
National Recovery Plan for Slender Andersonia Andersonia gracilis Andersonia gracilis Slender Andersonia 18-Jul-2008
National Recovery Plan for the Small Golden Moths Orchid Diuris basaltica Diuris basaltica Small Golden Moths Orchid, Early Golden Moths 26-Nov-2010
National Recovery Plan for Small Purple-pea (Swainsona recta) Swainsona recta Small Purple-pea, Mountain Swainson-pea 10-Sep-2012
Small Flowered Conostylis (Conostylis micrantha) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Conostylis micrantha Small-flowered Conostylis 21-Oct-2005
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Olearia microdisca Small-flowered Daisy-bush 17-Jan-2014
Small-flowered Snottygobble (Personia micranthera) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Persoonia micranthera Small-flowered Snottygobble 18-Aug-2004
Southern Macadamia Species Recovery Plan Macadamia ternifolia Small-fruited Queensland Nut, Gympie Nut 06-Nov-2009
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Symplocos baeuerlenii Small-leaved Hazelwood, Shrubby Hazelwood 05-Mar-2010
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Diploglottis campbellii Small-leaved Tamarind 05-Mar-2010
Short-petalled Beyeria (Beyeria lepidopetala) Recovery Plan Beyeria lepidopetala Small-petalled Beyeria, Short-petalled Beyeria 06-Nov-2009
Recovery Plan for Davidsonia johnsonii (Smooth Davidsonia) Davidsonia johnsonii Smooth Davidsonia, Smooth Davidson's Plum, Small-leaved Davidson's Plum 10-Nov-2006
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Diuris lanceolata Snake Orchid 10-Nov-2006
Snowy River Westringia Westringia cremnophila - National Recovery Plan Westringia cremnophila Snowy River Westringia 22-Dec-2006
National Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabirds 2005-2010 Pterodroma mollis Soft-plumaged Petrel 09-Aug-2004
Somersby Mintbush Prostanthera junonis Recovery Plan - 2000-2005 Prostanthera junonis Somersby Mintbush 14-Jul-2001
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Phoebetria fusca Sooty Albatross 25-May-2011
Flora Recovery Plan: Threatened Tasmanian Forest Epacrids Epacris exserta South Esk Heath 19-Jan-2012
Recovery Plan: Eucalyptus ovata - Callitris oblonga Forest Callitris oblonga subsp. oblonga South Esk Pine 19-Jan-2012
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Ninox novaeseelandiae undulata Southern Boobook (Norfolk Island), Norfolk Island Boobook Owl 28-Jul-2010
Recovery plan for the southern cassowary Casuarius casuarius johnsonii Casuarius casuarius johnsonii Southern Cassowary (Australian), Southern Cassowary 27-Mar-2008
Southern Corroboree Frog Pseudophryne corroboree and Northern Corroboree Frog Pseudophryne pengilleyi National Recovery Plan Pseudophryne corroboree Southern Corroboree Frog 10-Sep-2012
Sub-Antarctic Fur Seal and Southern Elephant Seal Recovery Plan Mirounga leonina Southern Elephant Seal 09-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for the Mt Lofty Ranges Southern Emu-Wren Stipiturus malachurus intermedius 1999 - 2003 Stipiturus malachurus intermedius Southern Emu-wren (Fleurieu Peninsula), Mount Lofty Southern Emu-wren 14-Jul-2001
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Fontainea australis Southern Fontainea 05-Mar-2010
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Macronectes giganteus Southern Giant-Petrel 25-May-2011
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Ochrosia moorei Southern Ochrosia 05-Mar-2010
Conservation Management Plan for the Southern Right Whale Eubalaena australis Southern Right Whale 06-Feb-2013
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Diomedea epomophora epomophora Southern Royal Albatross 25-May-2011
National Recovery Plan for Southern Shepherd's Purse (Ballantinia antipoda) Ballantinia antipoda Southern Shepherd's Purse 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for Lachnagrostis limitanea (Spalding Blown Grass) Lachnagrostis limitanea Spalding Blown Grass, Spalding Blowngrass 17-Jan-2014
National recovery plan for the spectacled flying fox Pteropus conspicillatus Pteropus conspicillatus Spectacled Flying-fox 05-Apr-2011
National recovery plan for the Spike Poison (Gastrolobium glaucum) Gastrolobium glaucum Spike Poison, Wongan Poison 15-Feb-2010
Recovery plan for Pimelea spicata Pimelea spicata Spiked Rice-flower 10-Nov-2006
Recovery Plan for Acanthocladium dockeri (Spiny Daisy) Acanthocladium dockeri Spiny Everlasting, Spiny Daisy 17-Jan-2014
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Randia moorei Spiny Gardenia 05-Mar-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Spiny Peppercress Lepidium aschersonii Lepidium aschersonii Spiny Pepper-cress 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Spiral Sun Orchid Thelymitra matthewsii Thelymitra matthewsii Spiral Sun-orchid 28-Jul-2010
Spiral Fruited Wattle Acacia cochlocarpa subsp. cochlocarpa Recovery Plan Acacia cochlocarpa subsp. cochlocarpa Spiral-fruited Wattle 10-Dec-2009
Spiral flag (Patersonia spirafolia) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Patersonia spirifolia Spiral-leaved Patersonia 11-Apr-2005
Splendid Wattle (Acacia splendens ms) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Acacia splendens Splendid Wattle, Dandaragan Wattle 21-Oct-2005
Recovery Plan for four species of handfish Brachionichthys hirsutus Spotted Handfish, Spotted-hand Fish 13-Oct-2005
Regional Recovery Plan for Threatened Species and Ecological Communities of Adelaide and the Mount Lofty Ranges, South Australia Cinclosoma punctatum anachoreta Spotted Quail-thrush (Mt Lofty Ranges) 06-Oct-2009
Spotted Tree Frog Recovery Plan - 1998-2002 Litoria spenceri Spotted Tree Frog 09-Mar-2001
Sprawling Spiky Adenanthos (Adenanthos pungens subsp. effusus) National Recovery Plan Adenanthos pungens subsp. effusus Sprawling Spiky Adenanthos 01-Oct-2008
Spreading Grevillea (Grevillea humifusa) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Grevillea humifusa Spreading Grevillea 18-Aug-2004
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Eucalyptus tetrapleura Square-fruited Ironbark 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for the Stiff Groundsel (Senecio behrianus) Senecio behrianus Stiff Groundsel 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Caladenia rigida Stiff White Spider-orchid 05-Apr-2011
Stirling Range Beard Heath (Leucopogon gnaphalioides) Interim Recovery Plan 2001-2003 Leucopogon gnaphalioides Stirling Range Beard Heath 26-Mar-2002
Stirling Range Dryandra (Dryandra montana) Banksia montana Stirling Range Dryandra 01-Oct-2008
National Recovery Plan for the Striped Legless Lizard (Delma impar): 1999-2003 Delma impar Striped Legless Lizard 16-Jul-2000
Strzelecki Gum Eucalyptus strzeleckii - National Recovery Plan Eucalyptus strzeleckii Strzelecki Gum 22-Dec-2006
Epacris stuartii Recovery Plan 1996-2005 Epacris stuartii Stuart's Heath 09-Mar-2001
National Recovery Plan for the Sturdy Leek Orchid Prasophyllum validum Prasophyllum validum Sturdy Leek-orchid 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Stuttering Frog Mixophyes balbus Mixophyes balbus Stuttering Frog, Southern Barred Frog (in Victoria) 19-Jan-2012
Sub-Antarctic Fur Seal and Southern Elephant Seal Recovery Plan Arctocephalus tropicalis Sub-antarctic Fur-seal 09-Aug-2004
National Recovery Plan for the Sunshine Diuris, Diuris fragrantissima Diuris fragrantissima Sunshine Diuris, Fragrant Doubletail, White Diuris 27-Mar-2008
National Recovery Plan for Sunshine Wattle Acacia terminalis terminalis Acacia terminalis subsp. terminalis MS Sunshine Wattle 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Superb Parrot Polytelis swainsonii Polytelis swainsonii Superb Parrot 05-Apr-2011
National Recovery Plan for the Swamp Everlasting (Xerochrysum palustre) Xerochrysum palustre Swamp Everlasting 19-Jan-2012
Tasmanian lowland Euphrasia species Flora Recovery Plan Euphrasia gibbsiae subsp. psilantherea Swamp Eyebright 19-Jan-2012
Recovery Plan for three orchid species in South Australia and Victoria: Caladenia richardsiorum (Little Dip Spider-orchid), Caladenia calcicola (Limestone Spider-orchid) and Pterostylis tenuissima (Swamp Greenhood) Pterostylis tenuissima Swamp Greenhood, Dainty Swamp Orchid 17-Jan-2014
National recovery plan for the Swamp Honeypot (Banksia nivea subsp.uliginosa) Banksia nivea subsp. uliginosa Swamp Honeypot 15-Feb-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Prostanthera palustris Swamp Mint-bush 28-Jul-2010
Swamp Starflower (Calytrix breviseta subsp. breviseta) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Calytrix breviseta subsp. breviseta Swamp Starflower 18-Aug-2005
Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Galaxiidae 2006-2010 Galaxias fontanus Swan Galaxias 10-Nov-2006
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Gossia fragrantissima Sweet Myrtle, Small-leaved Myrtle 05-Mar-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Swift Parrot (Lathamus discolor) Lathamus discolor Swift Parrot 19-Jan-2012
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Caladenia caudata Tailed Spider-orchid 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Tall Astelia Astelia australiana Astelia australiana Tall Astelia 26-Nov-2010
Tangle Wattle (Acacia volubilis) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Acacia volubilis Tangled Wattle, Tangle Wattle 18-Aug-2005
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum apoxychilum Tapered Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for Prasophyllum petilum Prasophyllum petilum Tarengo Leek Orchid 05-Apr-2011
National Recovery Plan for the Tasmanian Giant Freshwater Lobster (Astacopsis gouldi) Astacopsis gouldi Tasmanian Giant Freshwater Lobster, Giant Lobster, Giant Freshwater Crayfish 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for Twenty-five Threatened Orchid taxa of Victoria, South Australia and New South Wales 2003-2007 Caladenia fulva Tawny Spider-orchid 18-Aug-2004
Thick Eyebright Euphrasia crassiuscula subspecies glandulifera - National Recovery Plan Euphrasia crassiuscula subsp. glandulifera Thick Eyebright 22-Dec-2006
Thick-billed Grasswren (Eastern Subspecies) (Amytornis textilis modestus) (North, 1902) Recovery Plan - July 2002 Amytornis modestus Thick-billed Grasswren 13-Oct-2003
National Recovery Plan for the Thick-lip Spider-orchid Caladenia tessellata Caladenia tessellata Thick-lipped Spider-orchid, Daddy Long-legs 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for the Thick-margined Leucopogon (Leucopogon marginatus) Leucopogon marginatus Thick-margined Leucopogon 15-Feb-2010
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Caladenia campbellii Thick-stem Caladenia 10-Nov-2006
Three Springs Daviesia (Daviesia bursarioides) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Moresby Range Daviesia bursarioides Three Springs Daviesia 11-Apr-2005
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Cordyline obtecta Ti 28-Jul-2010
Recovery Plan for the stream-dwelling rainforest frogs of the wet tropics biogeographic region of north-east Queensland 2000 - 2004 Taudactylus rheophilus Tinkling Frog 09-Mar-2001
National recovery plan for the Toolinna Adenanthos (Adenanthos eyrei) Adenanthos eyrei Toolinna Adenanthos 15-Feb-2010
Regional Recovery Plan for Threatened Species and Ecological Communities of Adelaide and the Mount Lofty Ranges, South Australia Corybas dentatus Toothed Helmet-orchid, Finniss Helmet-orchid 06-Oct-2009
Regional Recovery Plan for Threatened Species and Ecological Communities of Adelaide and the Mount Lofty Ranges, South Australia Corybas dentatus Toothed Helmet-orchid, Finniss Helmet-orchid 06-Oct-2009
National Recovery Plan for Trailing Hop-bush Dodonaea procumbens Dodonaea procumbens Trailing Hop-bush 28-Jul-2010
Prostanthera askania recovery plan Prostanthera askania Tranquillity Mintbush, Tranquility Mintbush 09-May-2007
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Boehmeria australis subsp. australis Tree Nettle, Nettletree 28-Jul-2010
Trigwell's Rulingia (Rulingia sp. Trigwell Bridge) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Commersonia erythrogyna Trigwell's Rulingia 18-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Diomedea exulans exulans Tristan Albatross 25-May-2011
National Recovery Plan for Trout Cod Maccullochella macquariensis Trout Cod 27-Mar-2008
National Recovery Plan for Tufted Plumed Featherflower (Verticordia plumosa var. ananeotes) Verticordia plumosa var. ananeotes Tufted Plumed Featherflower 01-Oct-2008
Recovery Plan for Tuggeranong Lignum (Muehlenbeckia tuggeranong) Muehlenbeckia tuggeranong Tuggeranong Lignum 11-Apr-2005
Recovery Plan for the Tumut Grevillea (Grevillea wilkinsonii) Grevillea wilkinsonii Tumut Grevillea 26-Mar-2002
National Recovery Plan for Ranunculus prasinus (Tunbridge buttercup) Ranunculus prasinus Tunbridge Buttercup 10-Nov-2006
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum tunbridgense Tunbridge Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
National Recovery Plan for the Turnip Copperburr Sclerolaena napiformis Sclerolaena napiformis Turnip Copperbur 28-Jul-2010
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Cheiranthera volubilis Twining Finger Flower 17-Jan-2014
Underground Orchid (Rhizanthella gardneri) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Rhizanthella gardneri Underground Orchid, Western Australian Underground Orchid 18-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for threatened Acacias and Ricinocarpos gloria-medii in central Australia Acacia undoolyana Undoolya Wattle, Sickle-leaf Wattle 08-Jan-2008
National recovery plan for the Variegated Pygmy Perch (Nannoperca variegata) Nannoperca variegata Variegated Pygmy Perch, Ewens Pygmy Perch, Golden Pygmy Perch 15-Feb-2010
Varnish Bush (Eremophila viscida) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Eremophila viscida Varnish Bush 18-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for Vassal's Wattle Acacia vassalii Acacia vassalii Vassal's Wattle 20-Jun-2011
Recovery Plan for Graptophyllum reticulatum Graptophyllum reticulatum Veiny Graptophyllum 08-Jan-2008
National recovery plan for threatened Acacias and Ricinocarpos gloria-medii in central Australia Acacia peuce Waddy, Waddi, Waddy-wood, Birdsville Wattle 08-Jan-2008
Wagin Banksia (Banksia oligantha) National Recovery Plan Banksia oligantha Wagin Banksia 01-Oct-2008
National recovery plan for the wallum sedgefrog and other wallum-dependent frog species Litoria olongburensis Wallum Sedge Frog 09-May-2007
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Diomedea exulans (sensu lato) Wandering Albatross 25-May-2011
Warby Range Swamp-gum Eucalyptus cadens - National Recovery Plan Eucalyptus cadens Warby Range Swamp Gum 22-Dec-2006
Recovery plan for five species of rock wallabies: Black-footed rock wallaby (Petrogale lateralis), Rothschild rock wallaby (P. rothschildi), Short-eared rock wallaby (P. brachyotis), Monjon (P. burbidgei) and Nabarlek (P. concinna) 2012-2022 Petrogale lateralis MacDonnell Ranges race Warru, Black-footed Rock-wallaby (MacDonnell Ranges race) 17-Jan-2014
National Recovery plan for the water mouse (false water rat) Xeromys myoides Xeromys myoides Water Mouse, False Water Rat, Yirrkoo 05-Apr-2011
Recovery Plan for the stream-dwelling rainforest frogs of the wet tropics biogeographic region of north-east Queensland 2000 - 2004 Litoria nannotis Waterfall Frog, Torrent Tree Frog 09-Mar-2001
Wavy-leaved smokebush (Conospermum undulatum) Recovery Plan Conospermum undulatum Wavy-leaved Smokebush 06-Nov-2009
Threatened Tasmanian Eagles Recovery Plan 2006-2010 Aquila audax fleayi Wedge-tailed Eagle (Tasmanian) 16-Apr-2007
Wellington Mint-bush Prostanthera galbraithiae - National Recovery Plan Prostanthera galbraithiae Wellington Mintbush 22-Dec-2006
Western Barred Bandicoot Perameles bougainville, Burrowing Bettong Bettongia lesueur and Banded Hare-Wallaby Lagostrophus fasciatus National Recovery Plan Perameles bougainville bougainville Western Barred Bandicoot (Shark Bay) 10-Sep-2012
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum favonium Western Leek-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Western Prickly Honeysuckle (Lambertia echinata subsp. occidentalis) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Lambertia echinata subsp. occidentalis Western Prickly Honeysuckle 18-Aug-2004
Western Spiny-tailed Skink (Egernia stokesii) Recovery Plan Egernia stokesii badia Western Spiny-tailed Skink, Baudin Island Spiny-tailed Skink 21-Feb-2013
Western Spiny-tailed Skink (Egernia stokesii) Recovery Plan Egernia stokesii badia Western Spiny-tailed Skink, Baudin Island Spiny-tailed Skink 21-Feb-2013
Western swamp tortoise (Pseudemydura umbrina) recovery plan Pseudemydura umbrina Western Swamp Tortoise 17-Jan-2014
Western Cyphanthera Cyphanthera odgersii subsp. occidentalis Recovery Plan Cyphanthera odgersii subsp. occidentalis Western Woolly Cyphanthera, Western Cyphanthera 10-Dec-2009
Whale Shark (Rhincodon typus) Recovery Plan 2005–2010 Rhincodon typus Whale Shark 28-Apr-2005
Whicher Range Dryandra (Dryandra squarrosa subsp. argillacea) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2008 Banksia squarrosa subsp. argillacea Whicher Range Dryandra 15-Aug-2005
National recovery plan for the Whipstick Westringia (Westringia crassifolia) Westringia crassifolia Whipstick Westringia 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Caladenia xantholeuca White Rabbits, Flinders Ranges White Caladenia 05-Apr-2011
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Caladenia argocalla White-beauty Spider-orchid 05-Apr-2011
Orange-bellied and White-bellied Frogs Recovery Plan - 1992 - 2001 Geocrinia alba White-bellied Frog, Creek Frog 16-Jul-2000
Lord Howe Island Biodiversity Management Plan Fregetta grallaria grallaria White-bellied Storm-Petrel (Tasman Sea), White-bellied Storm-Petrel (Australasian) 25-May-2008
National recovery plan for threatened albatrosses and giant petrels 2011-2016 Thalassarche cauta steadi White-capped Albatross 25-May-2011
White-Flowered Philotheca (Philotheca basistyla) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009 Philotheca basistyla White-flowered Philotheca 18-Aug-2005
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Melicytus ramiflorus subsp. oblongifolius Whiteywood, a tree 28-Jul-2010
Whorled Eremophila (Eremophila verticillata) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Eremophila verticillata Whorled Eremophila 18-Aug-2004
National recovery plan for the Williamson's Bush Pea (Pultenaea williamsoniana) Pultenaea williamsoniana Williamsons Bush-pea 22-Dec-2006
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia lowanensis Wimmera Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Caladenia dienema Windswept Spider-orchid 10-Nov-2006
Wing-fruited Lasiopetalum (Lasiopetalum pterocarpum ms) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Lasiopetalum pterocarpum Wing-fruited Lasiopetalum 18-Aug-2004
National Recovery Plan for the Winged Peppercress Lepidium monoplocoides Lepidium monoplocoides Winged Pepper-cress 28-Jul-2010
National Recovery Plan for Wittwer's Mountain Bell Darwinia wittwerorum Darwinia wittwerorum Wittwer's Mountain Bell 06-Jul-2008
Wollemi Pine (Wollemia nobilis) Recovery Plan Wollemia nobilis Wollemi Pine 09-Aug-2007
Wongan Cactus (Daviesia euphorbioides) Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003 Daviesia euphorbioides Wongan Cactus 26-Mar-2002
National recovery plan for the Wongan Gully Wattle (Acacia pharangites) Acacia pharangites Wongan Gully Wattle 15-Feb-2010
Wongan Hills Triggerplant (Stylidium coroniforme) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Stylidium coroniforme Wongan Hills Triggerplant, Wongan Triggerplant 18-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for Twelve Threatened Orchids in the Lofty Block Region of South Australia Caladenia woolcockiorum Woolcock's Spider-orchid 05-Apr-2011
National recovery plan for the Woolly Wattle (Acacia lanuginophylla) Acacia lanuginophylla Woolly Wattle 15-Feb-2010
National Recovery Plan for the woylie Bettongia penicillata. Wildlife Management Program No. 51. Bettongia penicillata ogilbyi Woylie 24-Jul-2012
Wrinkled Buttons Leiocarpa gatesii - National Recovery Plan Leiocarpa gatesii Wrinkled Buttons 22-Dec-2006
Wrinkled Cassinia Cassinia rugata - National Recovery Plan Cassinia rugata Wrinkled Cassinia 22-Dec-2006
Wundowlin Wattle (Acacia sciophanes) Recovery Plan Acacia sciophanes Wundowlin Wattle, Ghost Wattle 06-Nov-2009
Recovery Plan for Wyalkatchem Foxglove (Pityrodia scabra) Pityrodia scabra Wyalkatchem Foxglove 15-Feb-2010
National Recovery Plan for the Yarra Pygmy Perch (Nannoperca obscura) Nannoperca obscura Yarra Pygmy Perch 15-Feb-2010
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Pultenaea villifera var. glabrescens Yellow Bush-pea, Splendid Bush-pea 17-Jan-2014
National Recovery Plan for the Yellow chat (Capricorn subspecies) Epthianura crocea macgregori Epthianura crocea macgregori Yellow Chat (Dawson) 06-Jul-2008
National Recovery Plan for Yellow Mountain Bell Darwinia collina Darwinia collina Yellow Mountain Bell 06-Jul-2008
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Stylidium galioides Yellow Mountain Triggerplant 21-Feb-2013
National Recovery Plan for Yellow Swainson-pea Swainsona pyrophila Swainsona pyrophila Yellow Swainson-pea 28-Jul-2010
National recovery plan for the yellow-bellied glider (Wet Tropics) Petaurus australis unnamed subspecies Petaurus australis unnamed subsp. Yellow-bellied Glider (Wet Tropics), Fluffy Glider 19-Jan-2012
Recovery Plan for twelve threatened spider orchids Caladenia R. Br. Taxa of Vic and SA - 2000-2004 Caladenia xanthochila Yellow-lip Spider-orchid 09-Mar-2001
Yellow-spotted Bell Frog (Litoria castanea) and Peppered Tree Frog (Litoria piperata) recovery plan Litoria castanea Yellow-spotted Tree Frog, Yellow-spotted Bell Frog 19-Feb-2004
National recovery plan for the Yornaning Wattle (Acacia insolita subsp. recurva) Acacia insolita subsp. recurva Yornaning Wattle 15-Feb-2010
Recovery Plan for four species of handfish Brachiopsilus ziebelli Ziebell's Handfish, Waterfall Bay Handfish 13-Oct-2005
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Ozothamnus vagans 05-Mar-2010
Border Ranges Rainforest Biodiversity Management Plan - NSW & Queensland Zieria collina 05-Mar-2010
Dwarf Sedge Carex paupera - National Recovery Plan Carex paupera 22-Dec-2006
Epacris hamiltonii Recovery Plan Epacris hamiltonii 26-Mar-2002
Fitzgerald Biosphere Recovery Plan: A Landscape Approach to Threatened Species and Ecological Communities Recovery and Biodiversity Conservation Verticordia crebra 21-Feb-2013
Flora Recovery Plan: Tasmanian Threatened Orchids 2006-2010 Prasophyllum amoenum 10-Nov-2006
Hakea pulvinifera Recovery Plan Hakea pulvinifera 09-Mar-2001
Leionema lachnaeoides Recovery Plan Leionema lachnaeoides 26-Mar-2002
Lord Howe Island Biodiversity Management Plan Calystegia affinis 25-May-2008
Matted Centrolepis (Centrolepis caespitosa) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2008 Centrolepis caespitosa 18-Aug-2005
Narrow-petalled Featherflower (Verticordia plumosa var. pleiobotrya) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Verticordia plumosa var. brachyphylla 18-Aug-2004
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the cycads, Cycas megacarpa, Cycas ophiolitica, Macrozamia cranei, Macrozamia lomandroides, Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi and Macrozamia platyrhachis Cycas megacarpa 08-Jan-2008
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the cycads, Cycas megacarpa, Cycas ophiolitica, Macrozamia cranei, Macrozamia lomandroides, Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi and Macrozamia platyrhachis Cycas ophiolitica 08-Jan-2008
National Multi-species Recovery Plan for the cycads, Cycas megacarpa, Cycas ophiolitica, Macrozamia cranei, Macrozamia lomandroides, Macrozamia pauli-guilielmi and Macrozamia platyrhachis Macrozamia cranei 08-Jan-2008
National Recovery Plan for Acacia attenuata Acacia attenuata 08-Jan-2008
National Recovery Plan for Olearia macdonnellensis, Minuria tridens (Minnie Daisy) and Actinotus schwarzii (Desert Flannel Flower) Olearia macdonnellensis 06-Nov-2009
National Recovery Plan for Tectaria devexa Tectaria devexa 11-Apr-2005
National recovery plan for the fern Chingia australis 2007-2011 Chingia australis 08-Jan-2008
National recovery plan for the Isis Tamarind (Alectryon ramiflorus) 2003-2007 Alectryon ramiflorus 18-Aug-2004
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Calystegia affinis 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Eria paleata 28-Jul-2010
Norfolk Island Region Threatened Species Recovery Plan Planchonella costata 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Grevillea banyabba 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Grevillea masonii 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Grevillea mollis 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Grevillea rhizomatosa 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Hakea archaeoides 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Hibbertia marginata 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Neoastelia spectabilis 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Samadera sp. Moonee Creek (J.King s.n. Nov. 1949) 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Styphelia perileuca 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Triplarina imbricata 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Tylophora woollsii 28-Jul-2010
Northern Rivers Regional Biodiversity Management Plan Zieria floydii 28-Jul-2010
Persoonia mollis subspecies maxima Recovery Plan Persoonia mollis subsp. maxima 09-Mar-2001
Recovery Plan for a sub-alpine herb (Gentiana baeuerlenii) Gentiana baeuerlenii 11-Apr-2005
Recovery Plan for Acacia porcata - 1999-2001 Acacia porcata 09-Mar-2001
Recovery plan for Asterolasia elegans Asterolasia elegans 20-Jun-2011
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Leionema equestre 17-Jan-2014
Recovery plan for nationally threatened plant species on Kangaroo Island South Australia Logania insularis 17-Jan-2014
Recovery Plan for the Bertya sp. (Cobar-Coolabah) - July 2002 Bertya opponens 13-Oct-2003
Recovery plan for Zieria formosa, Zieria buxijugum and Zieria parrisiae Zieria buxijugum 18-Aug-2004
Recovery plan for Zieria formosa, Zieria buxijugum and Zieria parrisiae Zieria formosa 18-Aug-2004
Recovery plan for Zieria formosa, Zieria buxijugum and Zieria parrisiae Zieria parrisiae 18-Aug-2004
Recovery Plan for Zieria lasiocaulis Zieria lasiocaulis 18-Aug-2004
Snow Pratia Lobelia gelida - National Recovery Plan Lobelia gelida 22-Dec-2006
Split-leaved Grevillea (Grevillea althoferorum) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008 Grevillea althoferorum 18-Aug-2004
Zieria involucrata recovery plan Zieria involucrata 09-May-2007
Zieria obcordata National Recovery Plan Zieria obcordata 01-Oct-2008
Zieria prostrata Recovery Plan - 1999-2001 Zieria prostrata 16-Jul-2000

Caveat

This database is designed to provide statutory, biological and ecological information on species and ecological communities, migratory species, marine species, and species and species products subject to international trade and commercial use protected under the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (the EPBC Act). It has been compiled from a range of sources including listing advice, recovery plans, published literature and individual experts. While reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the information, no guarantee is given, nor responsibility taken, by the Commonwealth for its accuracy, currency or completeness. The Commonwealth does not accept any responsibility for any loss or damage that may be occasioned directly or indirectly through the use of, or reliance on, the information contained in this database. The information contained in this database does not necessarily represent the views of the Commonwealth. This database is not intended to be a complete source of information on the matters it deals with. Individuals and organisations should consider all the available information, including that available from other sources, in deciding whether there is a need to make a referral or apply for a permit or exemption under the EPBC Act.

Citation: Department of the Environment (2014). Recovery Plans adopted under the EPBC Act in Species Profile and Threats Database, Department of the Environment, Canberra. Available from: http://www.environment.gov.au/sprat. Accessed 2014-09-22T11:27:03.